Johnston Scrimmage
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
SE P | 25 | 25 | 20 | 25 | 3 |
URB | 20 | 15 | 25 | 11 | 1 |
Home of the Tigers
Grinnell Varsity Invite
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
STM | 21 | 10 | 14 | 1 |
URB | 13 | 21 | 16 | 2 |
Grinnell Varsity Invite
1 | 2 | T | |
WSH | 8 | 15 | 0 |
URB | 21 | 21 | 2 |
Grinnell Varsity Invite
1 | 2 | T | |
WLB | 21 | 21 | 2 |
URB | 7 | 10 | 0 |
Grinnell Varsity Invite
1 | 2 | T | |
URB | 21 | 21 | 2 |
GRNL | 11 | 12 | 0 |
1 | 2 | T | |
STM | 18 | 11 | 0 |
URB | 21 | 21 | 2 |
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
A CEN | 25 | 25 | 25 | 3 |
URB | 8 | 9 | 22 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
URB | 25 | 25 | 26 | 3 |
DM R | 20 | 22 | 24 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
URB | 21 | 21 | 15 | 2 |
MRSH | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1 |
1 | 2 | T | |
SE P | 25 | 25 | 2 |
URB | 9 | 10 | 0 |
1 | 2 | T | |
NW | 21 | 21 | 2 |
URB | 7 | 14 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
PEL | 14 | 21 | 15 | 2 |
URB | 21 | 7 | 10 | 1 |
Southeast Polk Varsity Invitational
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
JSTN | 25 | 25 | 25 | 3 |
URB | 14 | 13 | 13 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
URB | 17 | 12 | 15 | 0 |
VLY | 25 | 25 | 25 | 3 |
Tiger Invitational
Court 1
1 | 2 | T | |
URB | 10 | 13 | 0 |
C F | 21 | 21 | 2 |
Court 1
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
URB | 21 | 12 | 13 | 1 |
MRSH | 15 | 21 | 15 | 2 |
Court 1
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
URB | 10 | 21 | 12 | 1 |
JNSV | 21 | 18 | 15 | 2 |
Consolation Bracket - Rd 1
1 | 2 | T | |
URB | 14 | 19 | 0 |
OSG | 21 | 21 | 2 |
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
URB | 12 | 22 | 22 | 0 |
WKE | 25 | 25 | 25 | 3 |
Urbandale Invite
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
AMES | 21 | 7 | 9 | 1 |
URB | 15 | 21 | 15 | 2 |
Urbandale Varsity Invitational
1 | 2 | T | |
URB | 21 | 21 | 2 |
DM E | 10 | 7 | 0 |
1 | 2 | T | |
DM C | 21 | 21 | 2 |
URB | 15 | 14 | 0 |
Urbandale Invite Quarter-final
1 | 2 | T | |
URB | 14 | 11 | 0 |
JSTN | 25 | 25 | 2 |
Senior Night
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
NW | 25 | 25 | 25 | 3 |
URB | 12 | 12 | 12 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
URB | 14 | 16 | 14 | 0 |
ANK | 25 | 25 | 25 | 3 |
1 | 2 | T | |
URB | 17 | 7 | 0 |
IDLA | 21 | 21 | 2 |
Indianola Tournament
INDIANOLA TOURNAMENT
1 | 2 | T | |
B-F | 21 | 21 | 2 |
URB | 16 | 9 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
FT D | 24 | 25 | 15 | 2 |
URB | 26 | 23 | 7 | 1 |
1 | 2 | T | |
URB | 25 | 25 | 2 |
PRY | 18 | 14 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
URB | 12 | 12 | 19 | 0 |
DWL | 25 | 25 | 25 | 3 |
Class 5A Region 8 First Round
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
CB J | 18 | 17 | 25 | 21 | 1 |
URB | 25 | 25 | 22 | 25 | 3 |
Class 5A Region 8 Semifinal
1 | 2 | 3 | T | |
ANK | 25 | 25 | 25 | 3 |
URB | 18 | 11 | 9 | 0 |
Team | CONF | ST | OVER | PCT |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dowling Catholic | 7-0 | L1 | 32-8 | .800 |
Ankeny Centennial | 7-1 | L1 | 31-7 | .816 |
Waukee Northwest | 6-2 | W5 | 27-9 | .750 |
Ankeny | 5-3 | L1 | 24-15 | .615 |
Johnston | 4-4 | L1 | 32-7 | .821 |
Valley | 2-5 | L1 | 19-16 | .543 |
Waukee | 1-5 | L1 | 13-20 | .394 |
Southeast Polk | 1-5 | L2 | 14-22 | .389 |
Urbandale | 0-8 | L1 | 10-22 | .312 |