Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/27/22 | vs Washington | L 1-2 (16-21, 21-15, 14-16) |
Grinnell Tournament-Pool Play |
Grinnell Community Senior High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Grinnell | L 0-2 (10-21, 9-21) | Grinnell Community Senior High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Fairfield | L 0-2 (11-21, 6-21) | Grinnell Community Senior High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Iowa Valley | L 1-2 (21-16, 19-21, 13-15) | Grinnell Community Senior High School | |||
9/1/22 | @ Grundy Center | L 0-3 (13-25, 3-25, 9-25) | Grundy Center High School Main Gym | |||
9/3/22 | vs Winfield-Mt Union | L 0-2 (9-21, 12-21) |
English Valleys Tournament |
English Valleys High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs English Valleys | W 2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 15-13) |
English Valley Tourn - Pool Play |
English Valleys High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Cardinal | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) |
English Valley Tourn - Pool Play |
English Valleys High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Sigourney | L 1-2 (10-21, 21-12, 10-15) | English Valleys High School | |||
9/6/22 | vs AGWSR | L 0-3 (20-25, 14-25, 10-25) | East Marshall High School Athletic Complex | |||
9/8/22 | @ BGM | W 3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-11) |
Non-conference |
BGM High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Benton | L 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) |
EM Tourn - Pool Play |
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex | ||
9/10/22 | vs Iowa Valley | L 1-2 (16-21, 21-14, 10-15) |
East Marshall Tournament |
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex | ||
9/10/22 | vs HLV | L 0-2 (16-21, 10-21) |
EM Tourn - Pool Play |
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex | ||
9/10/22 | vs West Marshall | L 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) |
EM Tourn - Pool Play |
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex | ||
9/13/22 | @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck | L 0-3 (16-25, 18-25, 16-25) | Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | |||
9/20/22 | vs South Hardin | L 0-3 (10-25, 16-25, 9-25) | East Marshall High School Athletic Complex | |||
9/24/22 | @ BGM | W 2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-13) |
South Tama Tournament |
South Tama High School South Tama High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Grinnell | L 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) | South Tama High School South Tama High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Waterloo East | L 0-2 (6-21, 14-21) | South Tama High School Gym | |||
9/24/22 | vs Belle Plaine | L 0-2 (20-22, 12-21) |
South Tama Tournament |
South Tama High School South Tama High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Belle Plaine | L 0-2 (13-21, 20-22) |
South Tama Tournament |
South Tama High School South Tama High School | ||
9/29/22 | vs BCLUW | L 0-3 (15-25, 12-25, 19-25) | East Marshall High School Athletic Complex | |||
10/4/22 | @ Dike-New Hartford | L 0-2 (25-5, 25-14) |
NICL Conference Tournament Night 1 |
Dike-New Hartford High School | ||
10/4/22 | vs Gladbrook-Reinbeck | L 0-2 (16-25, 11-25) |
Conference Tournament |
Dike-New Hartford High School | ||
10/6/22 | vs Oelwein | L 0-2 (23-25, 16-25) |
NICL Conference Tournament |
Aplington-Parkersburg High School | ||
10/6/22 | @ Aplington-Parkersburg | L 0-2 (16-25, 6-25) |
NICL Conference Tournament |
Aplington-Parkersburg High School | ||
10/8/22 | 8:30 AM |
BCLUW Comet VB Invite |
BCLUW High School | |||
10/8/22 | vs West Marshall | L 0-2 (6-25, 9-25) |
BCLUW VB Invite |
BCLUW High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Baxter | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) |
BCLUW VB Invite |
BCLUW High School | ||
10/8/22 | @ BCLUW | L 0-2 (8-21, 2-21) |
BCLUW VB Invite |
BCLUW High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Collins-Maxwell | W 2-0 (25-8, 25-21) |
BCLUW VB Invite |
BCLUW High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs HLV | L 1-2 (18-25, 22-25) |
BCLUW VB Invite |
BCLUW High School | ||
10/11/22 | @ Hudson | 7:30 PM |
Senior Night |
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym | ||
10/11/22 | @ Hudson | L 0-3 (8-25, 15-25, 14-25) |
Senior Night |
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym | ||
10/13/22 | vs GMG | L 0-3 (23-25, 17-25, 17-26) |
Frosh 5:30; JV 6:00; Varsity 7:00-Senior Night |
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex | ||
10/17/22 | vs Colfax-Mingo | L 2-3 (25-23, 19-25, 25-18, 22-25, 17-19) |
Class 2A Region 6 First Round |
Colfax-Mingo High School |