Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | 5:00 PM |
Triangular |
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center | |||
8/25/22 | @ Southwest Valley | W 2-0 (25-8, 25-15) | Southwest Valley High School Activity Center | |||
8/25/22 | vs Essex | W 3-0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-12) | Southwest Valley High School Activity Center | |||
8/27/22 | 8:00 AM |
AHSTW Varsity Volleyball Tourney |
AHSTW Community School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Essex | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) | AHSTW Community School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Atlantic | L 0-2 (23-25, 21-23) | AHSTW Community School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Riverside | L 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) | AHSTW Community School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Earlham | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-6) |
AHSTW Tournament |
AHSTW Community School | ||
8/27/22 | @ AHSTW | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-11) |
AHSTW Tournament |
AHSTW Community School | ||
8/30/22 | @ Lenox | W 3-1 (22-25, 25-4, 25-15, 25-9) | Lenox Jr/Sr High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Exira-EHK | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-7) | Missouri Valley High School | |||
9/3/22 | @ Missouri Valley | L 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) | Missouri Valley High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Griswold | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) | Missouri Valley High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Riverside | W 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-13) | Missouri Valley High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Riverside | 1:00 PM | Missouri Valley High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Boyer Valley | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-9) | Missouri Valley High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Woodbine | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-13) | Missouri Valley High School | |||
9/6/22 | vs Hamburg | W 3-0 (25-5, 25-7, 25-6) | Griswold High School | |||
9/6/22 | 5:30 PM |
Griswold Triangular |
Griswold High School | |||
9/6/22 | @ Griswold | W 3-1 (25-18, 26-28, 25-21, 25-10) | Griswold High School | |||
9/8/22 | vs Clarinda | W 3-2 (14-25, 25-12, 21-25, 30-28, 15-7) | East Mills High School | |||
9/13/22 | vs Sidney | L 2-3 (28-26, 21-25, 29-27, 16-25, 8-15) | East Mills High School | |||
9/17/22 | 9:00 AM |
Raiderette Volleyball Tournament |
Mount Ayr High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Lamoni | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-17) |
Mount Ayr Tournament |
Mount Ayr High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Martensdale-St Marys | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-4) |
Mt. Ayr Tournament |
|||
9/17/22 | vs Shenandoah | L 1-2 (25-19, 25-27, 14-16) | Mount Ayr High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Clarke | L 1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 9-15) | Middle School Gym Middle School Gym | |||
9/17/22 | @ Mount Ayr | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-5) | Mount Ayr High School High School Gym | |||
9/20/22 | vs Fremont-Mills | W 3-0 (25-6, 25-20, 25-17) | East Mills High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Lamoni | W 2-0 (21-6, 21-6) |
Game times are tentative depending on the match before. Tournament will play ahead if possible. |
Bedford High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Mount Ayr | W 2-0 (21-5, 21-9) | Bedford High School | |||
9/24/22 | @ Stanton | L 1-2 (22-20, 18-21, 8-15) |
Bedford Tournament |
Bedford High School Small Gym | ||
9/24/22 | vs Sidney | W 2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-9) | Bedford High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Stanton | W 2-1 (25-20, 17-25, 21-19) | Bedford High School | |||
9/26/22 | 5:30 PM |
Corner Conference Volleyball Tournament |
Stanton High School | |||
9/26/22 | vs Essex | W 3-0 (25-5, 25-8, 25-10) |
Corner Conference Tournament |
East Mills High School | ||
9/27/22 | 5:30 PM |
Corner Conference Volleyball Tournament |
Sidney High School | |||
9/27/22 | @ Stanton | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-16) |
Corner Conference Tournament |
Sidney High School | ||
9/29/22 | 5:30 PM |
Corner Conference Volleyball Tournament |
Fremont-Mills High School Lied Gym | |||
9/29/22 | vs Sidney | L 2-3 (22-25, 25-19, 25-17, 21-25, 13-15) |
Corner Conference Tournament Finals |
Fremont-Mills High School Lied Gym | ||
10/4/22 | @ Stanton | L 1-3 (20-25, 19-25, 25-20, 25-27) |
Parent Night |
Stanton High School | ||
10/6/22 | @ Mount Ayr | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-11) | Mount Ayr High School | |||
10/13/22 | vs East Union | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-12) |
Senior Night |
East Mills High School | ||
10/17/22 | vs Essex | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-10) |
Class 1A Region 2 First Round |
East Mills High School | ||
10/19/22 | vs Griswold | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-12) |
Class 1A Region 2 Quarterfinal |
East Mills High School | ||
10/24/22 | vs Sidney | L 0-3 (21-25, 23-25, 19-25) |
Class 1A Region 2 Semifinal |
Sidney High School |