Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | @ Muscatine | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-16) | Muscatine High School | |||
8/25/22 | vs Prairie | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) |
MAC/MVC Challenge |
Bettendorf Middle School | ||
8/25/22 | vs Iowa City West | W 2-0 (21-18, 24-22) |
MAC/MVC Challenge |
Bettendorf Middle School | ||
8/25/22 | vs Cedar Rapids Kennedy | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-18) |
MAC/MVC Challenge |
Bettendorf Middle School | ||
8/30/22 | vs Bettendorf | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-20) | North Scott High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Ottumwa | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) |
Mount Vernon Tournament |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Wahlert Catholic | W 2-0 (21-5, 21-15) |
Mount Vernon Tournament |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Des Moines Christian | L 1-2 (22-25, 25-23, 13-15) |
Mount Vernon Tournament |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Mount Vernon | L 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 10-15) |
Shirley Ryan Invitational |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/6/22 | vs Davenport Central | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-12) | North Scott High School | |||
9/10/22 | 8:30 AM |
Lancer Varsity Volleyball Invitational |
North Scott High School The Pit | |||
9/10/22 | vs Davenport West | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-8) | North Scott High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Burlington Notre Dame | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-14) | North Scott High School | |||
9/10/22 | @ Xavier | W 2-0 (21-14, 22-20) | North Scott High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Bettendorf | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) | North Scott High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Moline | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) | North Scott High School | |||
9/13/22 | @ Davenport West | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-15) | West High School | |||
9/17/22 | 9:00 AM |
Benton Community Tournament |
Benton Community High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Iowa City High | W 2-1 (21-10, 10-21, 15-9) | Benton Community High School | |||
9/17/22 | @ Benton | W 2-0 (21-5, 21-17) | Benton Community High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Regina Catholic | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-18) | Benton Community High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Marion | W 2-0 (25-18, 28-26) | Benton Community High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Xavier | L 0-2 (23-25, 20-25) | Benton Community High School | |||
9/20/22 | @ Central DeWitt | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-14) | Central DeWitt High School | |||
9/24/22 | 8:30 AM |
Dubuque Invitational |
Stephen Hempstead High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Davenport Central | W 2-0 (21-5, 21-10) | Stephen Hempstead High School | |||
9/24/22 | @ Dubuque Hempstead | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-18) | Stephen Hempstead High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Iowa City High | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) | Stephen Hempstead High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Dubuque Senior | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) | Stephen Hempstead High School | |||
9/27/22 | vs Clinton | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-14) | North Scott High School | |||
10/4/22 | @ Pleasant Valley | L 2-3 (21-25, 25-19, 18-25, 25-23, 12-15) | Pleasant Valley High School | |||
10/8/22 | vs Central DeWitt | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-10) |
Clear Creek Tournament |
Clear Creek Amana High School | ||
10/8/22 | 9:00 AM |
Clear Creek Amana Invitational |
Clear Creek Amana High School | |||
10/8/22 | vs Mid-Prairie | W 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-8) |
CCA Tourney Main Gym Court 2 |
Clear Creek Amana High School | ||
10/8/22 | @ Clear Creek Amana | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) |
CCA Tourney Main Gym Court 1 |
Clear Creek Amana High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Union Community | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-16) | Clear Creek Amana High School | |||
10/8/22 | vs Iowa Valley | W 2-0 (21-6, 21-6) | Clear Creek Amana High School | |||
10/10/22 | vs Davenport North | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-7, 25-13) | North Scott High School | |||
10/13/22 | vs Assumption | L 2-3 (18-25, 18-25, 25-16, 25-18, 13-15) | North Scott High School | |||
10/20/22 | vs Fort Madison | W 3-0 (25-7, 25-5, 25-16) |
Class 4A Region 8 Semifinal |
North Scott High School | ||
10/25/22 | vs Oskaloosa | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-14) |
Class 4A Region 8 Championship |
North Scott High School | ||
10/31/22 | vs Bondurant-Farrar | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-10) |
State - Class 4A Quarterfinal |
Xtream Arena | ||
11/2/22 | vs Clear Creek Amana | L 2-3 (22-25, 25-22, 25-18, 18-25, 6-15) |
State - Class 4A Semifinal |
Xtream Arena |