Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/12/23 | @ Gehlen Catholic | 5:15 PM |
Scrimmage #1 |
Le Mars Riverview Complex | ||
5/16/23 | vs Trinity Christian | W 11-1 | MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field | |||
5/17/23 | vs Akron-Westfield | L 1-12 | MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field | |||
5/22/23 | @ Lawton-Bronson | W 15-13 | Lawton-Bronson High School | |||
5/23/23 | @ West Lyon | L 1-3 | West Lyon Baseball Field | |||
5/24/23 | vs West Sioux | W 4-3 | MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field | |||
5/30/23 | @ Hinton | W 7-0 |
War Eagle Conference |
Hinton High School | ||
5/31/23 | @ Akron-Westfield | L 1-3 |
War Eagle Conference |
Sargent Field | ||
6/1/23 | vs Harris-Lake Park | W 15-0 |
War Eagle Conference |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field | ||
6/2/23 | vs Cherokee Washington | W 15-2 | Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex | |||
6/3/23 | vs MOC-Floyd Valley | L 3-13 |
Dutch Tournament |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field | ||
6/3/23 | @ Akron-Westfield | L 3-4 |
Dutch Tournament |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field | ||
6/5/23 | @ Trinity Christian | W 8-1 |
War Eagle Conference |
Trinity Christian High School | ||
6/6/23 | @ Western Christian | W 16-1 | Western Christian High School | |||
6/8/23 | vs MMCRU | W 9-2 |
War Eagle Conference |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field | ||
6/9/23 | @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn | W 8-3 |
War Eagle Conference |
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School | ||
6/13/23 | vs Western Christian | W 5-2 | MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field | |||
6/14/23 | @ Sioux City North | L 8-9 | North High School | |||
6/15/23 | @ South O'Brien | W 11-1 |
War Eagle Conference |
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex | ||
6/16/23 | vs Remsen St. Mary's | L 2-14 |
Spalding Tournament--Pool Play |
Granville | ||
6/17/23 | vs Akron-Westfield | L 2-6 |
Spalding Tournament--Pool Play |
Granville | ||
6/19/23 | vs Remsen St. Mary's | L 1-8 |
War Eagle Conference |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field | ||
6/20/23 | @ Sioux Center | L 2-4 | Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field | |||
6/21/23 | @ Gehlen Catholic | L 0-11 | Le Mars Riverview Complex | |||
6/23/23 | @ West Sioux | W 5-2 |
War Eagle Conference |
West Sioux High School | ||
6/24/23 | vs Kingsley-Pierson | 10:00 AM |
Central Lyon Triangular |
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field | ||
6/24/23 | @ Central Lyon | CXL |
Central Lyon Triangular |
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field | ||
6/26/23 | @ Sioux Central | W 6-3 | Peterson Brooke Memorial Peterson - Brooke Memorial | |||
6/27/23 | vs Gehlen Catholic | L 0-2 |
War Eagle Conference |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field | ||
6/29/23 | vs Hinton | W 5-4 | MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field | |||
6/30/23 | @ Kingsley-Pierson | L 0-6 | Kingsley-Pierson High School | |||
7/3/23 | @ Sioux City North | W 3-1 |
Varsity Only |
North High School | ||
7/5/23 | vs Central Lyon | W 1-0 |
2A-1 Quarterfinal |
Alvord City Park | ||
7/8/23 | vs West Lyon | L 2-12 |
2A-1 Semifinal |
West Lyon Baseball Field |