Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/18/23 | @ Newman Catholic | L 15-16 | Newman Catholic High School | |||
5/18/23 | @ Newman Catholic | L 3-13 | Newman Catholic High School | |||
5/19/23 | vs West Marshall | L 2-4 |
Varsity Double Header |
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field | ||
5/19/23 | vs West Marshall | L 8-13 |
Varsity Double Header |
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field | ||
5/24/23 | @ Dike-New Hartford | L 2-12 | Dike-New Hartford High School Baseball Field | |||
5/25/23 | vs Aplington-Parkersburg | L 3-8 | Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field | |||
5/26/23 | @ Oelwein | L 3-4 | Oelwein Sports Complex | |||
5/31/23 | vs South Hardin | W 7-6 | Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field | |||
6/1/23 | vs New Hampton | L 2-12 | Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field | |||
6/2/23 | vs Sumner-Fredericksburg | L 2-8 | Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field | |||
6/5/23 | vs Columbus Catholic | L 3-8 |
Varsity Double Header |
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field | ||
6/5/23 | vs Columbus Catholic | L 6-7 |
Varsity Double Header |
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field | ||
6/7/23 | @ East Marshall | W 2-1 |
JV/V |
East Marshall Middle School | ||
6/9/23 | @ Wapsie Valley | L 3-13 | Wapsie Valley High School | |||
6/12/23 | @ Hudson | L 6-13 |
Game 1 |
Hudson Athletic Complex | ||
6/12/23 | @ Hudson | L 0-13 |
Game 2 |
Hudson Athletic Complex | ||
6/15/23 | @ Columbus Catholic | L 5-13 |
JV/V |
Columbus Catholic High School | ||
6/16/23 | vs Union Community | L 8-9 | Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field | |||
6/19/23 | vs Dike-New Hartford | L 1-5 |
Varsity Double Header |
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field | ||
6/19/23 | vs Dike-New Hartford | L 1-3 |
Varsity Double Header |
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field | ||
6/21/23 | @ Grundy Center | W 4-3 | George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1 | |||
6/22/23 | vs Hudson | L 2-7 | Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field | |||
6/26/23 | @ Aplington-Parkersburg | W 2-0 | Aplington-Parkersburg High School | |||
6/26/23 | @ Aplington-Parkersburg | L 1-4 | Aplington-Parkersburg High School | |||
6/27/23 | vs Waverly-Shell Rock | L 4-11 | Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field | |||
6/28/23 | vs Gladbrook-Reinbeck | L 6-16 | Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field | |||
7/3/23 | vs Starmont | W 3-0 |
2A-3 First Round |
Starmont High School | ||
7/5/23 | vs Sumner-Fredericksburg | W 7-3 |
2A-3 Quarterfinal |
Cascade High School | ||
7/8/23 | vs Cascade | L 0-10 |
2A-3 Semifinal |
American Legion Ball Park |