Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/15/23 | vs Webster City | W 9-0 | Walt Anderson Field | |||
5/18/23 | vs Gilbert | W 12-0 | Gilbert High School | |||
5/22/23 | @ Waukee | W 9-0 | Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex | |||
5/22/23 | @ Waukee | W 7-1 | Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex | |||
5/24/23 | vs Urbandale | W 10-0 |
JV/V DH |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
5/26/23 | vs Newton | W 11-1 | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
5/27/23 | vs Independence | W 7-2 |
Tim Heggen Classic |
Ankeny High School | ||
5/27/23 | vs Davenport North | W 17-6 |
Tim Heggen Classic |
Ankeny High School | ||
5/30/23 | @ Dowling Catholic | W 6-1 | Dowling Catholic High School | |||
5/31/23 | @ Valley | W 3-0 |
JV/Var |
Valley High School | ||
6/1/23 | vs Dallas Center-Grimes | 7:00 PM | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
6/5/23 | vs Johnston | W 12-3 | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
6/7/23 | @ Ankeny | W 4-1 | Ankeny High School | |||
6/7/23 | @ Ankeny | W 3-0 | Ankeny High School | |||
6/8/23 | vs Southeast Polk | L 1-5 |
JV/V DH |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
6/10/23 | vs Davenport Central | W 16-2 |
Herkelman Invitational |
Mount Mercy University | ||
6/10/23 | vs Cedar Rapids Kennedy | W 7-5 |
Herkelman Invitational |
Mount Mercy University | ||
6/12/23 | vs Waukee Northwest | W 13-0 |
Varsity DH |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
6/12/23 | vs Waukee Northwest | W 3-1 |
Varsity DH |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
6/13/23 | vs Norwalk | W 8-3 | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
6/14/23 | @ Waukee | W 13-2 |
JV/Var 5:00 start |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
6/15/23 | @ Urbandale | W 12-1 |
Varsity DH |
Urbandale High School Barton Field | ||
6/15/23 | @ Urbandale | L 1-2 |
Varsity DH |
Urbandale High School Barton Field | ||
6/19/23 | vs Dowling Catholic | W 2-1 |
JV/Varsity |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
6/19/23 | vs Dowling Catholic | W 5-1 | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
6/21/23 | vs Valley | W 3-0 | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
6/21/23 | vs Valley | W 5-3 | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
6/23/23 | vs Van Meter | W 6-3 | Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field | |||
6/24/23 | vs Bettendorf | 4:45 PM | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
6/26/23 | @ Johnston | L 1-2 | Johnston Middle School | |||
6/26/23 | @ Johnston | W 8-7 | Johnston Middle School | |||
6/27/23 | vs Dallas Center-Grimes | L 5-7 | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
6/28/23 | vs Ankeny | W 11-3 | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
6/29/23 | @ Southeast Polk | L 5-8 | Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium | |||
6/29/23 | @ Southeast Polk | W 6-5 | Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium | |||
7/1/23 | vs Sioux City North | L 1-4 | North High School | |||
7/1/23 | vs Sioux City North | T 0-0 | North High School | |||
7/3/23 | @ Waukee Northwest | L 3-6 |
JV/V |
Northwest High School | ||
7/5/23 | vs Des Moines Roosevelt | W 5-1 |
JV/V |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
7/7/23 | vs Des Moines North | W 22-0 |
4A-1 First Round |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
7/12/23 | vs Ames | L 1-5 |
4A-1 Championship |
Ankeny Centennial High School |