Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/8/22 | @ Stanley County | W 48-16 | 44 | 6-14 | Parkview Auditorium | |||
12/10/22 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | W 58-18 | 41 | 2-18 |
Double Header - Girls followed by Boys |
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School | ||
12/13/22 | vs Potter County | PPD | 13-7 |
Girls JV - 4:00pm |
Miller Armory | |||
12/15/22 | vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton | PPD | 13-7 |
Make Up Date |
Miller Armory | |||
12/29/22 | vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton | W 46-43 | 47 | 13-7 |
Make Up Date |
Miller Armory | ||
1/3/23 | @ Wolsey-Wessington | L 49-52 | 39 | 18-2 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
1/5/23 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | W 45-41 | 47 | 14-6 | Miller Armory | |||
1/10/23 | @ Redfield | W 41-27 | 47 | 10-10 |
Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15 |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
1/12/23 | vs Sully Buttes | W 56-29 | 50 | 17-3 |
Parent's Night |
Miller Armory | ||
1/17/23 | vs Crow Creek | W 48-34 | 47 | 10-10 | Miller Armory | |||
1/21/23 | @ McLaughlin | W 47-28 | 44 | 5-15 |
Doubleheader |
McLaughlin High School | ||
1/23/23 | @ Chamberlain | W 43-31 | 44 | 5-15 | Chamberlain Armory | |||
1/26/23 | vs James Valley Christian | L 28-35 | 36 | 14-6 | Miller Armory | |||
1/28/23 | vs Wessington Springs | W 56-44 | 47 | 14-6 | Miller Armory | |||
1/31/23 | vs Winner | L 22-41 | 36 | 14-6 | Miller Armory | |||
2/2/23 | @ Ipswich | W 62-21 | 44 | 5-15 |
GJV 4:00 BJV 5:15 GV 6:30 BV 8:00 |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
2/4/23 | @ Platte-Geddes | W 36-29 | 44 | 9-11 |
Doubleheader |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room | ||
2/7/23 | @ Aberdeen Roncalli | L 67-71 | 36 | 10-9 |
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
2/11/23 | vs Todd County | W 47-38 | 47 | 11-7 |
Senior Night |
Miller Armory | ||
2/13/23 | vs Potter County | W 61-41 | 47 | 13-7 |
Make-Up Date |
Miller Armory | ||
2/16/23 | @ Highmore-Harrold | W 50-22 | 44 | 6-14 |
6:30 JV |
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium | ||
2/17/23 | @ Faulkton Area | W 54-27 | 44 | 8-12 | Faulkton School District 24-2 | |||
2/24/23 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | W 55-22 | 2-18 |
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
Miller High School | |||
2/25/23 | vs Crow Creek | W 64-35 | 10-10 |
Class A - Region 6 Semifinal |
Miller Armory | |||
3/2/23 | vs Rapid City Christian | L 47-60 | 16-4 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
Philip Schools |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |