Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/6/22 | vs Avon | W 56-46 | 47 | 10-10 |
JV 6:30PM |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
12/12/22 | vs St. Mary's, NE | PPD | 22-2 | St. Mary's High School | ||||
12/16/22 | vs Platte-Geddes | PPD | 9-11 |
JV 4:30 |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
12/20/22 | vs Rock County, NE | W 41-40 | 44 | 8-13 |
Double Header -Girls JV 4:00pm |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
1/3/23 | vs Andes Central/Dakota Christian | PPD | 17-3 |
Double Header -Girls JV 4:00pm |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
1/7/23 | vs Winner | L 43-68 | 38 | 14-6 | Winner High School | |||
1/10/23 | @ Wagner | L 29-75 | 41 | 19-1 |
5:00 JV |
Wagner High School | ||
1/12/23 | vs Kimball/White Lake | L 38-40 | 35 | 8-12 |
6:30 JV Start |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
1/16/23 | vs Platte-Geddes | W 47-43 | 46 | 9-11 |
JV 3:00 |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
1/17/23 | vs Chamberlain | W 54-53 | 46 | 5-15 |
6:30 PM JV Start time |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
1/23/23 | @ St. Mary's, NE | L 46-61 | 39 | 22-2 |
Rescheduled from 12/8/22 |
St. Mary's High School | ||
1/24/23 | @ Stanley County | W 71-49 | 46 | 6-14 |
6:30 JV Start |
Parkview Auditorium | ||
1/27/23 | vs Jones County | L 39-52 | 39 | 15-4 |
Double Header -Girls JV 4:00pm |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
1/30/23 | vs White River | W 57-40 | 44 | 9-11 |
JV 4:00 |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
1/31/23 | @ Mount Vernon/Plankinton | L 52-57 | 38 | 13-7 | ||||
2/3/23 | vs Parkston | L 43-56 | 38 | 14-6 |
Double Header -Girls JV 4:00pm |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
2/6/23 | @ Freeman | L 53-60 | 36 | 13-7 |
JV 6:30 |
Corn Palace | ||
2/7/23 | @ Lyman | W 49-45 | 47 | 12-7 |
JV Girls Start @ 4, followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys |
Lyman High School | ||
2/10/23 | @ Scotland | W 50-38 | 47 | 11-9 |
DH, JV games at 5:15 |
Scotland High School | ||
2/13/23 | vs Colome | W 53-16 | 41 | 0-19 |
Double Header |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
2/14/23 | vs Andes Central/Dakota Christian | L 52-55 | 39 | 17-3 |
varsity only |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
2/16/23 | @ Burke | W 61-42 | 44 | 6-14 |
Girls Only |
Burke High School | ||
2/17/23 | @ Bon Homme | L 58-60 | 38 | 10-10 | Bon Homme High School | |||
2/21/23 | vs Marty | W 68-33 | 7-11 |
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
2/25/23 | vs Wessington Springs | L 50-66 | 14-6 |
Class B - Region 5 Semifinal |
Corn Palace |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |