Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | vs Tiospa Zina | W 42-40 | 46 | 5-14 |
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule |
Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
12/17/22 | @ Aberdeen Roncalli | L 27-61 | 38 | 10-9 |
JV Game @ Aberdeen Christian 11:45, Varsity @ RHS 2:45 |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
12/19/22 | vs Aberdeen Christian | W 30-28 | 41 | 2-18 | Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | |||
1/5/23 | @ Redfield | L 40-58 | 38 | 10-10 |
Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15 |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
1/6/23 | vs Milbank | L 25-58 | 38 | 12-7 |
C game - 5 pm, JV at 6:15 pm, V to follow - rolling schedule |
Milbank Armory Gym | ||
1/9/23 | @ Northwestern | L 29-50 | 36 | 12-7 | Northwestern High School | |||
1/10/23 | @ Wilmot | L 48-53 | 33 | 5-14 |
JV girls - 4 pm, JV boys 5:15 pm, V girls 6:30 pm, V boys 8 pm |
Wilmot High School | ||
1/13/23 | @ Langford Area | W 45-31 | 41 | 3-16 | Langford High School | |||
1/16/23 | @ Waubay/Summit | L 49-52 | 35 | 9-10 |
Double Header |
Summit School Gym | ||
1/20/23 | @ Warner | L 26-45 | 36 | 14-6 |
GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00 |
Warner High School | ||
1/21/23 | vs Waverly-South Shore | W 55-17 | 41 | 0-20 |
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 1, JV Boys - 1, V Girls - 2:30, V Boys - 4:00 - rolling schedule |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
1/23/23 | @ Deuel | L 42-46 | 32 | 4-16 |
Doubleheader: 4:00 pm start = JV GB - JV BB - GBB - BBB - rolling schedule |
Deuel High School | ||
1/24/23 | @ Leola/Frederick Area | L 35-41 | 36 | 14-6 |
JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00 |
Frederick Area School District | ||
1/28/23 | vs Wyndmere/Lidgerwood/Hankinson, ND | L 35-42 | 35 | 9-13 |
JV - 1:00, V - 2:30 rolling schedule |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
1/31/23 | @ Sisseton | L 19-56 | 41 | 17-2 | Sisseton High School | |||
2/6/23 | @ Webster Area | L 37-46 | 35 | 7-12 | Webster Armory | |||
2/9/23 | vs Clark/Willow Lake | L 25-33 | 35 | 7-12 |
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
2/10/23 | @ Tri-State, ND | L 31-57 | 35 | 9-10 | Rosholt High School | |||
2/14/23 | @ Hamlin | CXL | 19-0 | Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | ||||
2/17/23 | vs Groton Area | L 29-53 | 38 | 12-8 |
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
2/25/23 | vs Hitchcock-Tulare | L 40-41 | 7-13 |
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
Tulare |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |