Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/8/22 | @ Oldham-Ramona/Rutland | L 41-43 | 33 | 7-13 |
Junior high at 5:00 PM. Junior varsity at 6:00 PM |
Rutland School | ||
12/17/22 | vs Waverly-South Shore | W 61-13 | 41 | 0-20 |
Entringer Classic |
Colman-Egan Area School | ||
12/19/22 | @ Estelline/Hendricks | L 43-49 | 35 | 8-11 | Hendricks | |||
12/29/22 | vs Highmore-Harrold | W 50-40 | 44 | 6-14 |
4:00 JV |
Iroquois School District 2-3 | ||
1/5/23 | vs Deubrook Area | L 44-49 | 39 | 15-4 |
JH @ 5pm, JV @ 6:15pm, Varsity to follow |
Lake Preston School District | ||
1/7/23 | vs Sunshine Bible Academy | W 63-20 | 41 | 1-17 |
JV @ 1:00 |
Iroquois School District 2-3 | ||
1/9/23 | @ Arlington | L 56-70 | 39 | 16-4 | Lake Preston School District | |||
1/12/23 | vs De Smet | L 51-68 | 33 | 9-11 |
JV @ 4:00 |
Lake Preston School District | ||
1/13/23 | vs Wessington Springs | L 56-75 | 36 | 14-6 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
1/17/23 | vs Highmore-Harrold | W 51-46 | 44 | 6-14 |
281 Conference Tournament(Consolation) |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
1/19/23 | vs Hitchcock-Tulare | W 70-51 | 44 | 7-13 |
281 Conference Tournament |
Huron Arena | ||
1/27/23 | @ Castlewood | L 34-56 | 36 | 13-7 |
JV Girls 4:00/ JV Boys 5:00 pm/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys |
Castlewood Schools | ||
1/28/23 | vs James Valley Christian | L 38-58 | 36 | 14-6 |
DHeader |
Lake Preston School District | ||
1/31/23 | vs Wessington Springs | L 65-71 | 36 | 14-6 |
JV @ 4:00 |
Iroquois School District 2-3 | ||
2/2/23 | @ Dell Rapids St. Mary | L 46-86 | 39 | 15-5 |
Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30 |
St. Mary High School | ||
2/4/23 | @ Elkton-Lake Benton | L 54-69 | 38 | 12-8 | Iroquois School District 2-3 | |||
2/9/23 | vs Hitchcock-Tulare | W 59-54 | 44 | 7-13 |
JV @ 4:00 |
Hitchcock | ||
2/10/23 | @ Wolsey-Wessington | L 40-71 | 39 | 18-2 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
2/14/23 | @ Colman-Egan | L 39-66 | 36 | 11-9 | Colman-Egan Area School | |||
2/16/23 | vs Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | L 38-59 | 38 | 10-10 | Iroquois School District 2-3 | |||
2/20/23 | vs Flandreau Indian | W 62-30 | 2-16 |
Class B - Region 2 First Round |
Lake Preston School District | |||
2/21/23 | vs Wolsey-Wessington | L 26-61 | 18-2 |
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal |
Wolsey-Wessington School District |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |