Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/6/22 | @ Florence/Henry | L 28-60 | 39 | 16-2 | Henry High School | |||
12/17/22 | vs Oldham-Ramona/Rutland | L 40-51 | 33 | 7-13 |
Entringer Scholarship Classic - Auxiliary Gym |
Colman-Egan Area School | ||
12/29/22 | vs Redfield | W 47-41 | 47 | 10-10 |
Doubleheader: 4:00 pm start = JV BB - JV GB - BBB - GBB - rolling schedule |
Deuel High School | ||
1/5/23 | @ Webster Area | W 55-35 | 44 | 7-12 |
4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys |
Webster Armory | ||
1/7/23 | @ Castlewood | L 35-54 | 36 | 13-7 |
4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys |
Castlewood Schools | ||
1/10/23 | vs Arlington | L 42-60 | 39 | 16-4 |
4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys |
Arlington High School | ||
1/13/23 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | L 33-47 | 33 | 7-12 |
4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys |
Willow Lake | ||
1/17/23 | vs Flandreau | L 22-61 | 39 | 16-4 |
Doubleheader: 4:00 pm start = JV GB - JV BB - GBB - BBB - rolling schedule |
Deuel High School | ||
1/19/23 | @ Tiospa Zina | W 41-39 | 44 | 5-14 |
Girls J.V starting at 6:00 varsity to follow |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
1/23/23 | vs Britton-Hecla | W 46-42 | 41 | 4-15 |
Doubleheader: 4:00 pm start = JV GB - JV BB - GBB - BBB - rolling schedule |
Deuel High School | ||
1/24/23 | vs Sisseton | L 33-70 | 39 | 17-2 |
6:30 JV GBB, V to follow |
Deuel High School | ||
1/26/23 | @ Milbank | L 41-65 | 36 | 12-7 |
DH-4:00 JV, 5:00 C |
Milbank Armory Gym | ||
1/31/23 | vs Elkton-Lake Benton | L 30-56 | 36 | 12-8 |
6:30 JV GBB, V to follow |
Deuel High School | ||
2/2/23 | @ Groton Area | L 31-49 | 36 | 12-8 |
Double Header |
Groton Area High School | ||
2/4/23 | @ Madison | L 40-52 | 30 | 4-15 |
Dak XII/NEC Clash |
Madison High School Auxiliary Gym | ||
2/7/23 | @ Sioux Valley | L 35-65 | 36 | 13-7 |
Double Header |
Cossack Center | ||
2/9/23 | vs Hamlin | L 24-60 | 39 | 19-0 |
Doubleheader: 4:00 pm start = JV GB - JV BB - GBB - BBB - rolling schedule |
Deuel High School | ||
2/11/23 | @ De Smet | L 34-58 | 33 | 9-11 | De Smet High School | |||
2/13/23 | vs Deubrook Area | L 28-45 | 39 | 15-4 |
Doubleheader: 4:00 pm start = JV GB - JV BB - GBB - BBB - rolling schedule |
Deuel High School | ||
2/16/23 | @ Aberdeen Roncalli | L 30-55 | 36 | 10-9 |
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
2/20/23 | @ Estelline/Hendricks | L 41-44 | 8-11 |
Class A - Region 2 First Round |
Estelline High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |