Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/3/22 | vs Aberdeen Christian | PPD | 2-18 | |||||
12/6/22 | @ Wilmot | L 24-41 | 33 | 5-14 | Wilmot High School | |||
12/8/22 | vs Tri-State, ND | L 27-70 | 35 | 9-10 | Waverly-South Shore High School | |||
12/13/22 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | L 19-73 | 35 | 7-12 | Willow Lake | |||
12/17/22 | vs Iroquois/Lake Preston | L 13-61 | 33 | 6-14 |
Entringer Classic |
Colman-Egan Area School | ||
12/20/22 | @ Dell Rapids St. Mary | L 15-67 | 39 | 15-5 |
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
St. Mary High School Gymnasium | ||
12/30/22 | @ Groton Area | L 9-67 | 38 | 12-8 | Groton Area High School | |||
1/2/23 | @ Northwestern | L 13-51 | 36 | 12-7 |
DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00 |
Northwestern High School | ||
1/7/23 | vs Leola/Frederick Area | L 14-53 | 36 | 14-6 |
JVG 1:00, JVB 2:15; VG 3:30; VB 5:00 |
Waverly-South Shore High School | ||
1/12/23 | vs Wilmot | L 37-53 | 33 | 5-14 | Waverly-South Shore High School | |||
1/17/23 | vs Great Plains Lutheran | L 12-49 | 38 | 10-10 |
4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V |
Waverly-South Shore High School | ||
1/19/23 | @ Langford Area | L 18-49 | 30 | 3-16 | Langford High School | |||
1/21/23 | @ Britton-Hecla | L 17-55 | 30 | 4-15 |
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 1, JV Boys - 1, V Girls - 2:30, V Boys - 4:00 - rolling schedule |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
1/23/23 | @ Webster Area | L 17-53 | 35 | 7-12 | Webster Armory | |||
1/28/23 | @ Aberdeen Christian | L 26-41 | 30 | 2-18 | Waverly-South Shore High School | |||
1/31/23 | vs Estelline/Hendricks | L 17-56 | 35 | 8-11 |
Doubleheader |
Waverly-South Shore High School | ||
2/4/23 | vs Warner | L 29-68 | 36 | 14-6 |
GJV 1:00; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30; BV 5:00 |
Waverly-South Shore High School | ||
2/10/23 | vs Waubay/Summit | L 27-67 | 35 | 9-10 | Waverly-South Shore High School | |||
2/11/23 | vs Highmore-Harrold | L 22-53 | 33 | 6-14 |
Warner Classic |
Warner High School | ||
2/16/23 | @ Great Plains Lutheran | L 23-63 | 38 | 10-10 |
4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V |
Great Plains Lutheran HS | ||
2/17/23 | vs Florence/Henry | L 23-57 | 41 | 16-2 |
JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow |
Waverly-South Shore High School | ||
2/24/23 | vs Langford Area | L 21-50 | 3-16 |
Class B - Region 1 First Round |
Langford Area High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |