Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | @ Britton-Hecla | L 40-42 | 30 | 4-15 |
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule |
Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
12/14/22 | vs Oelrichs | W 54-16 | 44 | 5-13 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Barnett Arena at The Monument | ||
12/15/22 | vs Santee, NE | W 50-48 | 44 | 6-9 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Barnett Arena at The Monument | ||
12/16/22 | vs Tiospaye Topa | W 56-35 | 44 | 9-10 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Barnett Arena at The Monument | ||
12/17/22 | vs Omaha Nation, NE | W 51-45 | 50 | 18-6 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/20/22 | @ Webster Area | L 31-50 | 33 | 7-12 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow. |
Webster Armory | ||
1/5/23 | vs Hamlin | L 19-52 | 39 | 19-0 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow. |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
1/7/23 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | L 61-66 | 36 | 14-6 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 1:00 all other games to follow. |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
1/10/23 | vs Milbank | L 38-69 | 36 | 12-7 |
Girls J.V starting at 6:00 varsity to follow |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
1/12/23 | vs Groton Area | L 30-45 | 36 | 12-8 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow. |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
1/17/23 | @ Aberdeen Roncalli | L 34-53 | 36 | 10-9 |
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
1/19/23 | vs Deuel | L 39-41 | 30 | 4-16 |
Girls J.V starting at 6:00 varsity to follow |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
1/24/23 | vs Sargent County, ND | L 20-59 | 36 | 14-9 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow. |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
1/27/23 | vs Tri-State, ND | L 65-76 | 33 | 9-10 |
Girls J.V starting at 6:00 varsity to follow |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
2/3/23 | vs Flandreau Indian | W 52-24 | 41 | 2-16 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow. |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
2/4/23 | vs Dakota Valley | L 41-76 | 33 | 8-11 |
Dak XII/NEC Clash |
Madison High School Gym | ||
2/9/23 | vs Sisseton | L 31-67 | 39 | 17-2 |
Varsity Only |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
2/11/23 | vs Lower Brule | L 54-66 | 36 | 10-9 |
Warner Classic |
Warner High School | ||
2/14/23 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | PPD | 7-12 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow. |
Clark High School | |||
2/17/23 | @ Redfield | L 34-50 | 36 | 10-10 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow. |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
2/25/23 | @ Sisseton | L 46-83 | 17-2 |
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
Sisseton High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |