Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/5/22 | vs Gayville-Volin | L 32-49 | 33 | 5-15 | Gayville-Volin High School | |||
12/8/22 | vs Freeman Academy/Marion | L 14-56 | 33 | 6-14 |
DH JV 4:00, JV 5:15; VG 6:30, VB 8:00 |
Mitchell Christian School | ||
12/29/22 | vs Chester | L 31-68 | 33 | 5-15 |
Huron Holiday Classic |
Huron Arena | ||
1/7/23 | vs Wessington Springs | L 28-59 | 36 | 14-6 |
Girl's varsity only |
Mitchell Christian School | ||
1/10/23 | @ Corsica-Stickney | L 23-54 | 36 | 11-8 |
Double Header 5:15 JV start time |
Corsica-Stickney High School | ||
1/12/23 | @ Andes Central/Dakota Christian | L 23-70 | 39 | 17-3 | Dakota Christian School | |||
1/14/23 | vs Kadoka Area | L 25-69 | 36 | 13-7 |
DSU Shootout |
Dakota State University | ||
1/16/23 | vs Menno | L 20-39 | 30 | 3-17 |
DH game night |
Mitchell Christian School | ||
1/19/23 | vs Tripp-Delmont/Armour | L 30-40 | 33 | 8-12 |
Doubleheader: Boys JV 5:15, VG 6:30, VB 8:00 |
Mitchell Christian School | ||
1/21/23 | vs Gayville-Volin | L 19-37 | 33 | 5-15 |
Girls Basketball Classic - opponent and time TBD |
Irene-Wakonda High School | ||
1/23/23 | vs Freeman | L 18-59 | 36 | 13-7 |
Doubleheader JV 4:00, JV 5:15, VG 6:30, VB 8:00 |
Mitchell Christian School | ||
1/26/23 | @ Ethan | L 23-75 | 39 | 17-2 | Ethan High School | |||
1/30/23 | vs Kimball/White Lake | L 21-63 | 35 | 8-12 |
Girls Varsity Only |
Mitchell Christian School | ||
2/2/23 | @ Oldham-Ramona/Rutland | L 26-54 | 33 | 7-13 |
Double-header (schedule starting at 4:00 PM: JV GBB, JV BBB, V GBB, V BBB) |
Oldham-Ramona School | ||
2/4/23 | @ Dell Rapids St. Mary | L 12-82 | 39 | 15-5 |
Double Header JVB 12:00, GV 1:15, BV 2:30 |
St. Mary High School Gymnasium | ||
2/6/23 | vs Sunshine Bible Academy | L 34-35 | 30 | 1-17 |
Doubleheader C Girls 3:30, JV Boys 4:45, VG 6:00, VB 7:30 |
Mitchell Christian School | ||
2/7/23 | vs James Valley Christian | L 16-45 | 36 | 14-6 |
4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys |
James Valley Christian School | ||
2/13/23 | vs Howard | L 17-57 | 39 | 16-4 |
DBHD JV boys starting at 5:15 |
Mitchell Christian School | ||
2/16/23 | vs Bridgewater-Emery | L 38-51 | 33 | 5-15 |
Girls JV 6:15, V 7:30 |
Mitchell Christian School | ||
2/21/23 | vs Ethan | L 12-66 | 17-2 |
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal |
Ethan High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |