Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/6/22 | vs Ipswich | W 56-19 | 44 | 5-15 |
Parents Night |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
12/9/22 | @ North Central | W 55-20 | 49 | 10-10 |
JV 6:30 PM Varsity 8:00 PM |
Bowdle Public School | ||
1/2/23 | @ Lyman | W 45-34 | 47 | 12-7 |
2:00 GBB JV Rolling Schedule To Follow BBB JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys |
Lyman High School | ||
1/3/23 | @ Philip | W 53-23 | 44 | 8-12 | Philip Schools | |||
1/6/23 | vs Highmore-Harrold | W 65-28 | 44 | 6-14 |
6:30 JV Start |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
1/7/23 | vs Northwestern | W 52-39 | 47 | 12-7 |
Redfield Holiday Classic |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym | ||
1/9/23 | vs Aberdeen Roncalli | W 49-41 | 49 | 10-9 |
4:00 JV girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Varsity Girls 8:00 Varsity boys |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
1/12/23 | @ Miller | L 29-56 | 41 | 16-4 |
Parent's Night |
Miller Armory | ||
1/13/23 | vs Timber Lake | L 37-51 | 36 | 14-5 |
JV @ 5PM MT/6PM CT. |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
1/19/23 | @ Stanley County | W 78-39 | 46 | 6-14 |
6:30 JV Start |
Parkview Auditorium | ||
1/26/23 | vs Hitchcock-Tulare | W 50-42 | 44 | 7-13 |
4:00 GBB JV Rolling Schedule To Follow BBB JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
1/28/23 | @ Warner | W 69-65 | 47 | 14-6 |
GJV 2:00; BJV 3:30; GV 5:00; BV 6:30 |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
1/31/23 | @ Jones County | W 47-44 | 50 | 15-4 |
Double Header and Parents Night |
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium | ||
2/3/23 | vs Potter County | W 63-52 | 47 | 13-7 |
DH-JVG@4:00; JVB@5:15; VG@6:30; VB@8:00 |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
2/7/23 | vs Herreid/Selby Area | W 45-37 | 47 | 10-10 |
Double Header |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
2/9/23 | @ Mobridge-Pollock | W 48-44 | 49 | 14-6 |
4:00 GBB JV Rolling Schedule To Follow BBB JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys |
Mobridge High School | ||
2/11/23 | vs White River | W 38-26 | 44 | 9-11 |
Warner Classic |
Warner High School | ||
2/13/23 | @ Wolsey-Wessington | L 81-87 | 39 | 18-2 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
2/14/23 | @ Sunshine Bible Academy | W 59-22 | 41 | 1-17 |
GJV 4:00, BJV 5:15, GV 6:30, BV 8:00 |
SBA Event Center | ||
2/16/23 | @ Faulkton Area | W 39-31 | 44 | 8-12 | Faulkton School District 24-2 | |||
2/24/23 | vs Ipswich | W 54-36 | 5-15 |
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
Sully Buttes High School | |||
2/25/23 | vs Herreid/Selby Area | W 49-31 | 10-10 |
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal |
||||
3/2/23 | vs Harding County | W 44-26 | 12-8 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Gettysburg North Gym | |||
3/9/23 | vs Wall | L 50-58 | 15-5 |
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
Huron Arena | |||
3/10/23 | vs Jones County | L 38-47 | 15-4 |
Class B - State Consolation Semifinal |
Huron Arena | |||
3/11/23 | vs Howard | L 44-54 | 16-4 |
Class B - State Seventh Place |
Huron Arena |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |