Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/22 | vs Webster Area | W 51-36 | 46 | 7-12 |
JV Girls - 1:00; JV Boys - 2:15; Varsity Girls 3:30; Varsity Boys 5:00 |
Warner High School | ||
12/19/22 | vs Northwestern | W 56-42 | 47 | 12-7 |
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00, JV @ 6:30, V @ 8:00 |
Warner High School | ||
12/29/22 | vs Burke | W 52-41 | 44 | 6-14 |
Huron Holiday Classic |
Huron Arena | ||
1/3/23 | @ Groton Area | L 23-48 | 38 | 12-8 |
DH: Girls JV 4:00; Boys JV 5:15; Girls Varsity 6:30; Boys Varsity 8:00 |
Groton Area High School | ||
1/5/23 | @ Ipswich | W 63-30 | 44 | 5-15 |
GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00 |
Ipswich Athletic Complex | ||
1/6/23 | @ North Central | W 41-24 | 49 | 10-10 |
GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM |
Warner High School | ||
1/10/23 | vs Hitchcock-Tulare | W 56-20 | 44 | 7-13 |
GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00 |
Warner High School | ||
1/13/23 | @ Florence/Henry | L 36-61 | 41 | 16-2 |
JV 6:30; Varsity 8:00 |
Henry High School | ||
1/19/23 | vs Potter County | W 53-39 | 47 | 13-7 |
DH - Girls JV 4:00; Boys JV 5:15; Girls Varsity 6:30; Boys Varsity to follow |
Warner High School | ||
1/20/23 | vs Britton-Hecla | W 45-26 | 41 | 4-15 |
GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00 |
Warner High School | ||
1/23/23 | vs Aberdeen Christian | W 57-13 | 41 | 2-18 |
Girls JV 4:00; Boys JV 5:15, Girls Varsity 6:30, Boys Varsity 8:00 |
Warner High School | ||
1/24/23 | vs Langford Area | W 49-30 | 41 | 3-16 |
JV 6:30; Varsity 8:00 |
Warner High School | ||
1/27/23 | vs Waubay/Summit | W 59-54 | 46 | 9-10 |
JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00 |
Warner High School | ||
1/28/23 | @ Sully Buttes | L 65-69 | 39 | 17-3 |
GJV 2:00; BJV 3:30; GV 5:00; BV 6:30 |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
1/31/23 | vs Faulkton Area | W 48-40 | 44 | 8-12 |
GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00 |
Warner High School | ||
2/2/23 | @ Leola/Frederick Area | L 39-43 | 36 | 14-6 |
JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00 |
Leola School | ||
2/4/23 | @ Waverly-South Shore | W 68-29 | 41 | 0-20 |
GJV 1:00; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30; BV 5:00 |
Waverly-South Shore High School | ||
2/7/23 | @ Redfield | L 33-45 | 38 | 10-10 |
JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00 |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
2/9/23 | vs Wessington Springs | L 43-58 | 36 | 14-6 |
JV 6:30; Varsity 8:00 |
Warner High School | ||
2/11/23 | vs Aberdeen Roncalli | W 58-39 | 49 | 10-9 |
Warner Classic |
Warner High School | ||
2/25/23 | vs Langford Area | W 58-26 | 3-16 |
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
Warner High School | |||
2/27/23 | vs Hitchcock-Tulare | W 76-44 | 7-13 |
Class B - Region 1 Semifinal |
Webster Armory | |||
3/2/23 | vs Wall | L 64-74 | 15-5 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Stanley County High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |