Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/22 | vs Hanson | L 65-75 | 41 | 15-5 | Ethan High School | |||
12/17/22 | vs Freeman Academy/Marion | W 63-41 | 44 | 6-14 |
DH 2:00 JV, V 3:30 |
Ethan High School | ||
12/29/22 | vs Scotland | W 46-35 | 47 | 11-9 |
DH: JVB/G-5:00, VG-6:30, VB-8:00 |
Ethan High School | ||
1/6/23 | @ Wessington Springs | W 56-27 | 47 | 14-6 |
DH - Girls JV @ 4:00 pm |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
1/9/23 | vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton | W 61-54 | 49 | 13-7 | Ethan High School | |||
1/10/23 | @ Bridgewater-Emery | W 60-24 | 44 | 5-15 | Bridgewater-Emery High School | |||
1/16/23 | vs Wagner | L 36-59 | 41 | 19-1 | Ethan High School | |||
1/17/23 | vs Menno | W 72-17 | 41 | 3-17 | Ethan High School | |||
1/20/23 | vs Corsica-Stickney | W 49-43 | 47 | 11-8 | Ethan High School | |||
1/23/23 | @ Canistota | W 52-22 | 44 | 6-14 | Canistota School District 43-1 | |||
1/26/23 | vs Mitchell Christian | W 75-23 | 41 | 0-19 | Ethan High School | |||
1/27/23 | vs Howard | W 61-54 | 50 | 16-4 | Ethan High School | |||
1/31/23 | @ Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | W 64-27 | 49 | 10-10 | Sanborn Central High School | |||
2/3/23 | @ Kimball/White Lake | W 61-28 | 46 | 8-12 |
Double Header JV 4:00 PM |
Kimball High School | ||
2/6/23 | @ James Valley Christian | W 52-29 | 47 | 14-6 |
4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys |
James Valley Christian School | ||
2/10/23 | @ Avon | W 55-26 | 47 | 10-10 |
Double Header- B games at 5:00 PM |
Avon Main Gymnasium | ||
2/13/23 | vs Andes Central/Dakota Christian | W 50-35 | 50 | 17-3 | Ethan High School | |||
2/14/23 | vs Freeman | W 63-55 | 47 | 13-7 |
Senior Night |
Ethan High School | ||
2/17/23 | @ Tripp-Delmont/Armour | W 46-25 | 44 | 8-12 |
Both JV games @ 5:15 |
Corn Palace | ||
2/21/23 | vs Mitchell Christian | W 66-12 | 0-19 |
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal |
Ethan High School | |||
2/25/23 | vs Colman-Egan | W 50-21 | 11-9 |
Class B - Region 3 Semifinal |
McCook Central School District | |||
3/2/23 | vs Corsica-Stickney | W 34-31 | 11-8 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Corn Palace | |||
3/9/23 | vs Castlewood | W 55-53 | 13-7 |
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
Huron Arena | |||
3/10/23 | vs Viborg-Hurley | L 34-52 | 17-3 |
Class B - State Semifinal |
Huron Arena | |||
3/11/23 | vs Wolsey-Wessington | L 55-60 | 18-2 |
Class B - State Third Place |
Huron Arena |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |