Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | @ Freeman | W 64-34 | 44 | 5-15 |
DH - JV 5:00 |
Freeman High School | ||
12/16/22 | @ Irene-Wakonda | W 60-34 | 44 | 9-11 | Irene-Wakonda High School | |||
12/20/22 | vs Elk Point-Jefferson | L 53-59 | 38 | 14-5 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
12/28/22 | vs Gregory | W 58-44 | 47 | 14-6 |
Hoop City Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
1/5/23 | @ Hanson | W 43-33 | 49 | 13-7 |
Scrimmage |
Hanson High School | ||
1/10/23 | @ Alcester-Hudson | W 51-43 | 44 | 6-14 | Alcester-Hudson School District | |||
1/12/23 | @ Gayville-Volin | W 59-32 | 41 | 3-17 | Gayville-Volin High School | |||
1/16/23 | @ Bridgewater-Emery | L 57-60 | 36 | 14-6 |
DH |
Bridgewater-Emery High School | ||
1/17/23 | vs Avon | W 59-28 | 44 | 5-15 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
1/20/23 | vs Baltic | W 56-28 | 46 | 9-11 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
1/26/23 | @ Centerville | W 69-43 | 47 | 10-9 |
5 pm JV DH game |
Viborg-Hurley Middle School | ||
1/28/23 | @ Dell Rapids St. Mary | PPD | 14-5 |
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow; SENIOR NIGHT |
St. Mary High School | |||
1/31/23 | vs Canistota | W 47-45 | 47 | 11-9 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
2/3/23 | vs Freeman Academy/Marion | W 59-42 | 47 | 12-8 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
2/4/23 | vs McLaughlin | W 61-41 | 49 | 10-8 |
Pentagon Heritage Classic |
Sanford Pentagon | ||
2/7/23 | @ Parker | W 69-28 | 43 | 3-17 | Parker High School | |||
2/11/23 | vs Philip | W 69-55 | 50 | 16-4 |
DWU/Culver's Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
2/14/23 | vs Menno | W 61-28 | 41 | 3-17 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
2/16/23 | vs Howard | W 59-39 | 47 | 14-6 |
Senior Parent's Night |
Viborg-Hurley Middle School | ||
2/20/23 | @ Dell Rapids St. Mary | W 63-60 | 47 | 14-5 |
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow; SENIOR NIGHT |
St. Mary High School | ||
2/24/23 | vs Madison | L 47-61 | 38 | 12-8 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
2/28/23 | vs Gayville-Volin | W 75-46 | 3-17 |
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal |
Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
3/3/23 | vs Scotland | W 70-38 | 9-11 |
Class B - Region 4 Semifinal |
Centerville School | |||
3/7/23 | vs Wessington Springs | W 62-56 | 14-6 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
McCook Central School District | |||
3/16/23 | vs De Smet | L 47-51 | 17-3 |
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
Barnett Center | |||
3/17/23 | vs Ethan | W 56-42 | 17-3 |
Class B - State Consolation Semifinal |
Barnett Center | |||
3/18/23 | vs Castlewood | L 41-46 | 15-5 |
Class B - State Consolation Championship |
Barnett Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |