Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | @ Oldham-Ramona/Rutland | W 61-53 | 41 | 1-19 |
Junior high at 5:00 PM. Junior varsity at 6:00 PM |
Oldham-Ramona School | ||
12/20/22 | @ Estelline/Hendricks | W 73-64 | 49 | 11-9 | Hendricks | |||
12/29/22 | vs Highmore-Harrold | L 40-64 | 36 | 13-7 |
JV @ 5:15 |
Iroquois School District 2-3 | ||
12/31/22 | vs Baltic | W 54-47 | 46 | 9-11 |
Entringer Classic |
Brookings High School | ||
1/6/23 | vs Deubrook Area | W 56-46 | 44 | 7-12 |
7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, JV, Varsity to follow |
Lake Preston School District | ||
1/9/23 | vs Arlington | W 67-52 | 41 | 2-18 | Lake Preston School District | |||
1/12/23 | vs De Smet | L 23-69 | 39 | 17-3 | Lake Preston School District | |||
1/14/23 | @ Highmore-Harrold | L 40-43 | 36 | 13-7 |
281 Conference Tournament |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
1/17/23 | vs Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | W 41-36 | 46 | 6-14 |
281 Conference Tournament |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
1/19/23 | vs Wessington Springs | L 42-82 | 36 | 14-6 |
281 Conference Tournament |
Huron Arena | ||
1/21/23 | @ Wolsey-Wessington | L 43-49 | 39 | 15-5 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
1/27/23 | @ Castlewood | L 36-68 | 39 | 15-5 |
JV Girls 4:00/ JV Boys 5:00 pm/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys |
Castlewood Schools | ||
1/28/23 | vs James Valley Christian | L 44-71 | 39 | 16-4 |
DHeader |
Lake Preston School District | ||
1/31/23 | vs Wessington Springs | L 46-60 | 36 | 14-6 |
JV @ 5:15 |
Iroquois School District 2-3 | ||
2/2/23 | @ Dell Rapids St. Mary | L 58-82 | 36 | 14-5 |
Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30 |
St. Mary High School | ||
2/9/23 | @ Hitchcock-Tulare | L 65-71 | 36 | 10-10 |
Double Header |
Hitchcock | ||
2/13/23 | @ Colman-Egan | L 43-48 | 33 | 8-12 | Colman-Egan Area School | |||
2/16/23 | vs Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | W 45-42 | 46 | 6-14 |
JV @ 5:15 |
Iroquois School District 2-3 | ||
2/18/23 | vs Elkton-Lake Benton | W 67-54 | 46 | 6-14 |
7th/8th/C beginning at 12:00 noon |
Iroquois School District 2-3 | ||
2/24/23 | @ Sunshine Bible Academy | W 74-46 | 41 | 2-15 |
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow |
SBA Event Center | ||
2/28/23 | vs Wolsey-Wessington | L 29-60 | 15-5 |
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal |
De Smet High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |