Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | vs Tiospa Zina | L 43-58 | 38 | 10-9 |
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule |
Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
12/19/22 | vs Aberdeen Christian | L 27-64 | 39 | 18-2 | Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | |||
1/5/23 | @ Redfield | L 26-49 | 35 | 8-12 |
Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30 |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
1/6/23 | vs Northwestern | L 42-73 | 39 | 15-5 |
JV @ 6:30, Varsity @ 8:00 |
Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
1/9/23 | vs Milbank | L 33-67 | 38 | 13-7 |
C game - 5 pm, JV at 6:15 pm, V to follow - rolling schedule |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
1/10/23 | @ Wilmot | W 62-55 | 41 | 1-18 | Wilmot High School | |||
1/12/23 | vs Florence/Henry | L 43-71 | 38 | 10-10 | Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | |||
1/16/23 | vs Waubay/Summit | L 24-61 | 41 | 17-3 |
Double Header |
Summit School Gym | ||
1/17/23 | @ Langford Area | L 59-67 | 30 | 4-16 | Langford High School | |||
1/20/23 | @ Warner | L 45-46 | 36 | 13-7 |
GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00 |
Warner High School | ||
1/21/23 | vs Waverly-South Shore | L 47-57 | 36 | 10-10 | Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | |||
1/23/23 | @ Deuel | L 51-77 | 38 | 12-8 |
Double Header |
Deuel High School | ||
1/24/23 | @ Leola/Frederick Area | L 28-64 | 36 | 11-9 |
JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00 |
Frederick Area School District | ||
1/26/23 | vs Aberdeen Roncalli | L 19-53 | 35 | 9-11 | Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | |||
1/31/23 | @ Sisseton | W 39-33 | 43 | 1-19 | Sisseton High School | |||
2/6/23 | @ Webster Area | L 22-51 | 32 | 4-15 | Webster Armory | |||
2/9/23 | vs Clark/Willow Lake | L 36-65 | 38 | 14-5 |
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
2/10/23 | @ Tri-State, ND | L 51-61 | 32 | 3-16 | Rosholt High School | |||
2/17/23 | vs Groton Area | L 35-70 | 38 | 14-5 |
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
2/24/23 | @ Hamlin | CXL | 16-3 |
Postponed from 2/14/23 |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | |||
2/27/23 | vs Wilmot | W 44-32 | 1-18 |
Class B - Region 1 First Round |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | |||
2/28/23 | vs Aberdeen Christian | L 17-55 | 18-2 |
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
Aberdeen Civic Arena |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |