Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/8/22 | vs Kimball/White Lake | W 55-42 | 44 | 9-11 | Plankinton | |||
12/15/22 | @ Miller | PPD | 11-9 |
Make Up Date |
Miller Armory | |||
12/20/22 | vs Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | W 64-48 | 44 | 6-14 | Plankinton | |||
12/29/22 | @ Miller | W 70-43 | 47 | 11-9 |
Make Up Date |
Miller Armory | ||
1/3/23 | vs Lennox | L 52-65 | 39 | 17-3 | ||||
1/5/23 | @ Tri-Valley | W 63-42 | 44 | 5-14 | ||||
1/10/23 | vs Wessington Springs | W 84-68 | 47 | 14-6 | Plankinton | |||
1/12/23 | @ Platte-Geddes | W 72-59 | 47 | 14-6 |
Doubleheader |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room | ||
1/17/23 | @ Redfield | W 77-60 | 44 | 8-12 |
Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30 |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
1/21/23 | vs Hamlin | L 48-73 | 39 | 16-3 |
Hanson Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
1/24/23 | vs Wagner | W 76-40 | 44 | 8-12 | Plankinton | |||
1/27/23 | @ Winner | L 48-66 | 39 | 19-1 |
C - 3:30, JV 4:30, V 6:30 |
Winner High School | ||
1/31/23 | vs Gregory | W 66-62 | 47 | 14-6 | ||||
2/2/23 | @ Hanson | W 74-61 | 47 | 13-7 | Hanson High School | |||
2/3/23 | @ Chamberlain | W 65-50 | 44 | 6-14 |
Double Header Girls play first |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
2/7/23 | @ Dell Rapids | L 60-62 | 39 | 15-5 |
girls-boys doubleheader |
Dell Rapids High School | ||
2/9/23 | vs Ethan | W 63-62 | 50 | 17-3 | ||||
2/11/23 | vs St. Thomas More | L 57-68 | 39 | 18-2 |
DWU/Culver's Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
2/14/23 | vs Bon Homme | W 78-39 | 44 | 6-14 |
NA |
Plankinton | ||
2/16/23 | @ Parkston | W 63-58 | 47 | 11-9 |
Double Header |
Parkston School District 33-3 | ||
2/20/23 | @ McCook Central/Montrose | W 83-42 | 44 | 9-11 | McCook Central School District | |||
2/28/23 | vs Bon Homme | W 75-47 | 6-14 |
Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal |
Mount Vernon | |||
3/3/23 | vs Parkston | W 66-45 | 11-9 |
Class A - Region 5 Semifinal |
Plankinton | |||
3/7/23 | vs Pine Ridge | W 82-66 | 16-3 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
T.F. Riggs High School | |||
3/16/23 | vs Sioux Falls Christian | L 55-83 | 16-4 |
Class A - State Quarterfinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
3/17/23 | vs St. Thomas More | L 57-65 | 18-2 |
Class A - State Consolation Semifinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
3/18/23 | vs Hot Springs | L 50-60 | 16-4 |
Class A - State Seventh Place |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |