Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/16/22 | @ Dell Rapids St. Mary | PPD | 14-5 |
JV @ 10:30 AM, Varsity to follow |
St. Mary High School Gymnasium | |||
12/17/22 | @ Dell Rapids St. Mary | L 48-58 | 36 | 14-5 |
JV @ 10:30 AM, Varsity to follow |
St. Mary High School Gymnasium | ||
12/20/22 | @ Howard | L 29-64 | 36 | 14-6 |
DBHD JV girls starting at 4:00 |
Colman-Egan Area School | ||
12/31/22 | vs Oldham-Ramona/Rutland | W 64-45 | 41 | 1-19 |
Entringer Classic |
Brookings High School | ||
1/5/23 | @ Arlington | W 70-44 | 41 | 2-18 | Colman-Egan Area School | |||
1/6/23 | vs Oldham-Ramona/Rutland | W 56-40 | 41 | 1-19 | Colman-Egan Area School | |||
1/9/23 | @ Bridgewater-Emery | L 53-72 | 36 | 14-6 | Bridgewater-Emery High School | |||
1/13/23 | vs Garretson | W 66-58 | 43 | 0-20 |
DH |
Colman-Egan Area School | ||
1/14/23 | vs Canby, MN | L 63-70 | 38 | 13-12 |
DVC Classic (Auxiliary Gym) |
Colman-Egan Area School | ||
1/19/23 | @ Elkton-Lake Benton | L 38-54 | 35 | 6-14 |
Doubleheader |
Elkton High School | ||
1/24/23 | @ Castlewood | L 29-81 | 39 | 15-5 |
4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys |
Castlewood Schools | ||
1/27/23 | @ De Smet | L 21-88 | 39 | 17-3 | De Smet High School | |||
1/30/23 | @ Chester | L 38-41 | 33 | 9-11 |
jv starts at 6pm |
Colman-Egan Area School | ||
2/2/23 | vs Estelline/Hendricks | L 30-64 | 38 | 11-9 | Colman-Egan Area School | |||
2/6/23 | @ Baltic | L 56-76 | 35 | 9-11 |
Doubleheader |
Baltic High School | ||
2/7/23 | @ Wilmot | W 80-49 | 41 | 1-18 | Wilmot High School | |||
2/10/23 | @ Deubrook Area | L 60-70 | 33 | 7-12 |
Senior Night for boys before Boys Varsity. JH @ 4pm, JV @ 5pm, Varsity Boys @ 7:45pm |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
2/13/23 | vs Iroquois/Lake Preston | W 48-43 | 44 | 9-11 | Colman-Egan Area School | |||
2/17/23 | @ Canistota | L 54-60 | 36 | 11-9 | Canistota School District 43-1 | |||
2/20/23 | @ Flandreau Indian | W 77-60 | 44 | 6-14 | Flandreau Indian School | |||
2/24/23 | vs Sioux Falls Lutheran | W 70-33 | 41 | 1-15 |
JV-5pm, V to follow |
Colman-Egan Area School | ||
2/28/23 | vs Howard | L 30-64 | 14-6 |
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal |
Howard High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |