Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/8/22 | vs St. Mary's, NE | PPD | 14-8 |
Double Header |
St. Mary's High School | |||
12/13/22 | vs Chamberlain | PPD | 6-14 |
6:30 PM JV Start time |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
12/15/22 | vs Colome | PPD | 9-11 |
Double Header |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
12/20/22 | vs Rock County, NE | W 58-44 | 44 | 10-12 |
Double Header Boys JV-5pm |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
12/28/22 | vs Viborg-Hurley | L 44-58 | 39 | 17-3 |
Hoop City Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
1/3/23 | vs Andes Central/Dakota Christian | PPD | 0-20 |
Double Header Boys JV-5pm |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
1/9/23 | vs Chamberlain | W 55-44 | 46 | 6-14 |
6:30 PM JV Start time |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
1/10/23 | @ Wagner | W 58-48 | 46 | 8-12 |
4:00 C 5:00 JV |
Wagner High School | ||
1/13/23 | vs Burke | W 58-40 | 44 | 6-14 |
JV 6:30PM-Boys Only |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
1/16/23 | vs Platte-Geddes | W 55-52 | 49 | 14-6 |
MS Boys-1:00pm JV Girls-3:00 JV Boys-4:00pm Girls Varsity 5:30pm |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
1/21/23 | vs Hanson | L 38-50 | 38 | 13-7 |
Hanson Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
1/23/23 | @ St. Mary's, NE | L 50-53 | 36 | 14-8 |
Rescheduled from 12/8/22 |
St. Mary's High School | ||
1/26/23 | @ Avon | W 61-33 | 44 | 5-15 | Avon Main Gymnasium | |||
1/27/23 | vs Jones County | W 61-40 | 47 | 11-9 |
Double Header |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
1/30/23 | vs Winner | L 50-52 | 41 | 19-1 |
JV 5:15 Girls Varsity plays White River at 6:30 |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
1/31/23 | @ Mount Vernon/Plankinton | L 62-66 | 41 | 15-5 | ||||
2/2/23 | @ Lyman | L 37-52 | 36 | 13-7 |
JV Girls Start @ 4, followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys |
Lyman High School | ||
2/3/23 | vs Parkston | W 46-43 | 49 | 11-9 |
Double Header Boys JV-5pm |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
2/6/23 | @ Kimball/White Lake | W 45-39 | 46 | 9-11 | Kimball High School | |||
2/10/23 | @ Scotland | W 63-30 | 44 | 9-11 |
DH: JV games-5:15, VG-6:30, VB-8:00 |
Scotland High School | ||
2/11/23 | vs Bridgewater-Emery | W 56-50 | 47 | 14-6 |
DWU/Culver's Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
2/13/23 | vs Colome | W 60-32 | 44 | 9-11 |
Double Header |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
2/17/23 | @ Bon Homme | W 67-26 | 46 | 6-14 | Bon Homme High School | |||
2/20/23 | vs Andes Central/Dakota Christian | W 70-49 | 41 | 0-20 | Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
2/28/23 | vs Avon | W 66-26 | 5-15 |
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
3/3/23 | vs Tripp-Delmont/Armour | W 53-42 | 16-4 |
Class B - Region 5 Semifinal |
Corn Palace | |||
3/7/23 | vs Ethan | L 37-52 | 17-3 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Corn Palace |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |