Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | @ Hanson | W 50-49 | 49 | 13-7 | Hanson High School | |||
12/17/22 | vs Freeman Academy/Marion | W 64-44 | 47 | 12-8 | Ethan High School | |||
12/28/22 | vs McCook Central/Montrose | W 67-64 | 46 | 9-11 |
Hoop City Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
12/29/22 | vs Scotland | W 69-46 | 44 | 9-11 | Ethan High School | |||
1/6/23 | @ Wessington Springs | W 61-58 | 47 | 14-6 |
DH - Boys JV @ 5:15 pm |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
1/10/23 | @ Bridgewater-Emery | L 38-42 | 36 | 14-6 |
DH |
Bridgewater-Emery High School | ||
1/13/23 | @ Canistota | W 45-43 | 47 | 11-9 | Canistota School District 43-1 | |||
1/16/23 | vs Wagner | W 66-53 | 46 | 8-12 | Ethan High School | |||
1/17/23 | vs Menno | W 70-27 | 41 | 3-17 | Ethan High School | |||
1/20/23 | vs Corsica-Stickney | W 62-48 | 44 | 7-12 | Ethan High School | |||
1/26/23 | vs Mitchell Christian | W 71-50 | 44 | 8-12 | Ethan High School | |||
1/27/23 | vs Howard | L 55-65 | 36 | 14-6 | Ethan High School | |||
1/31/23 | @ Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | W 60-38 | 46 | 6-14 | Sanborn Central High School | |||
2/3/23 | @ Kimball/White Lake | W 50-38 | 46 | 9-11 |
Doubleheader |
Kimball High School | ||
2/6/23 | @ James Valley Christian | W 63-58 | 50 | 16-4 |
4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys |
James Valley Christian School | ||
2/9/23 | @ Mount Vernon/Plankinton | L 62-63 | 41 | 15-5 | ||||
2/10/23 | @ Avon | W 77-36 | 44 | 5-15 |
Double Header- B games at 5:00 PM |
Avon Main Gymnasium | ||
2/13/23 | vs Andes Central/Dakota Christian | W 65-24 | 41 | 0-20 | Ethan High School | |||
2/14/23 | vs Freeman | W 69-51 | 44 | 5-15 |
Senior Night |
Ethan High School | ||
2/17/23 | @ Tripp-Delmont/Armour | W 54-41 | 50 | 16-4 |
DH, both JV's @ 5:15 |
Corn Palace | ||
2/28/23 | vs Mitchell Christian | W 72-47 | 8-12 |
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal |
Ethan High School | |||
3/3/23 | vs Dell Rapids St. Mary | W 56-44 | 14-5 |
Class B - Region 3 Semifinal |
McCook Central School District | |||
3/7/23 | vs Gregory | W 52-37 | 14-6 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Corn Palace | |||
3/16/23 | vs Aberdeen Christian | L 47-57 | 18-2 |
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
Barnett Center | |||
3/17/23 | vs Viborg-Hurley | L 42-56 | 17-3 |
Class B - State Consolation Semifinal |
Barnett Center | |||
3/18/23 | vs Faith | L 56-75 | 19-1 |
Class B - State Seventh Place |
Barnett Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |