Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/14/22 | vs Tiospa Zina | W 66-53 | 47 | 10-9 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/15/22 | vs Lower Brule | L 47-58 | 39 | 17-3 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/16/22 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | L 55-66 | 36 | 12-8 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/17/22 | vs Todd County | W 74-44 | 44 | 7-12 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Ice Arena at The Monument | ||
12/28/22 | vs Wakpala | W 79-53 | 44 | 9-11 |
Hunkpapa Classic |
McLaughlin High School | ||
12/29/22 | vs Solen, ND | W 107-14 | 41 | 1-16 |
Hunkpapa Classic |
McLaughlin High School | ||
1/10/23 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 63-35 | 44 | 6-12 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
1/14/23 | vs Harding County | W 70-55 | 50 | 16-4 |
Sacred Hoops Classic |
Rapid City Christian School | ||
1/21/23 | @ Winnebago, NE | W 49-48 | 47 | 15-11 | ||||
1/23/23 | @ Vermillion | L 52-70 | 33 | 9-11 | Vermillion High School | |||
1/24/23 | vs Little Wound | W 62-30 | 44 | 9-11 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
2/3/23 | @ Mahpíya Lúta | W 55-47 | 47 | 12-8 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
2/4/23 | vs Crow Creek | W 95-59 | 44 | 9-11 |
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys |
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | ||
2/9/23 | vs Lakota Tech | W 55-48 | 47 | 11-9 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
2/11/23 | @ Kimball/White Lake | W 71-54 | 44 | 9-11 |
SACRED HOOPS CLASSIC |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
2/16/23 | @ Todd County | W 67-49 | 44 | 7-12 | Todd County High School Todd County High School | |||
2/17/23 | vs McLaughlin | W 58-27 | 47 | 10-8 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
2/18/23 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | W 78-37 | 41 | 2-18 | Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School | |||
2/24/23 | vs Marty | W 92-61 | 47 | 12-7 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
2/28/23 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 72-28 | 6-12 |
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal |
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
3/3/23 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | W 47-44 | 12-8 |
Class A - Region 7 Semifinal |
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
3/7/23 | vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton | L 66-82 | 15-5 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
T.F. Riggs High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |