Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | vs McLaughlin | L 36-49 | 38 | 10-8 |
JV @ 6:30 PM |
Herreid Independent School District | ||
12/19/22 | @ Timber Lake | L 46-56 | 36 | 11-9 |
DH - JVGBB @ 4 PM / JVBBB @ 5:15 PM / VGBB @ 6:30 PM / VBB @ 8 PM |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
12/30/22 | vs Stanley County | W 63-40 | 43 | 3-17 |
DH - JVGBB @ 3 PM / JVBBB @ 4:30 PM / VGBB @ 6 PM / VBB @ 7:30 PM |
Selby Area High School | ||
1/3/23 | vs McIntosh | W 73-37 | 41 | 1-16 |
JV @ 6:30 PM |
Herreid Independent School District | ||
1/6/23 | vs Langford Area | W 63-35 | 41 | 4-16 |
DH - JVGBB @ 4 PM / JVBBB @ 5:15 PM / VGBB @ 6:30 PM / VBB @ 8 PM |
Selby Area High School | ||
1/9/23 | @ South Border, ND | L 66-71 | 36 | 14-6 |
@ Ashley, ND - JV @ 6:00 PM |
|||
1/12/23 | vs Highmore-Harrold | L 59-66 | 36 | 13-7 |
JV @ 6:00 PM |
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium | ||
1/13/23 | vs Faulkton Area | W 63-55 | 44 | 9-11 |
JV @ 6:00 PM |
Selby Area High School | ||
1/17/23 | vs Potter County | W 61-58 | 41 | 3-17 |
JV @ 6:30 PM |
Selby Area High School | ||
1/19/23 | @ North Central | W 54-30 | 43 | 1-19 |
JV 6:30 PM Varsity 8:00 PM |
Eureka High School | ||
1/21/23 | vs Strasburg/Zeeland, ND | W 74-62 | 41 | 3-17 |
JV @ 6:30 PM |
Herreid Independent School District | ||
1/24/23 | @ Aberdeen Christian | L 45-70 | 39 | 18-2 |
JV @ 6:30 PM |
Aberdeen Civic Arena | ||
1/27/23 | @ Ipswich | L 36-47 | 36 | 13-6 |
DH - JVGBB @ 4 PM / JVBBB @ 5:15 PM / VGBB @ 6:30 PM / VBB @ 8 PM |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
1/28/23 | vs Lemmon | W 57-55 | 44 | 9-11 |
DH - JVGBB @ 3 PM / JVBBB @ 4:30 PM / VGBB @ 6 PM / VBB @ 7:30 PM |
Selby Area High School | ||
2/4/23 | @ Lyman | W 54-48 | 47 | 13-7 |
Highmore Classic- 2:00pm- Varsity Only |
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium | ||
2/6/23 | @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter, ND | W 71-58 | 44 | 7-12 |
@ Napoleon, ND - JV @ 6:00 PM |
|||
2/7/23 | @ Sully Buttes | L 44-48 | 33 | 6-14 |
JV @ 6:30 PM |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
2/10/23 | @ Mobridge-Pollock | W 51-47 | 49 | 10-10 | Mobridge High School | |||
2/17/23 | vs Leola/Frederick Area | L 46-47 | 36 | 11-9 |
JV @ 6:30 PM |
Herreid Independent School District | ||
2/18/23 | vs Hitchcock-Tulare | W 59-45 | 47 | 10-10 |
Warner Classic |
Warner High School | ||
2/28/23 | vs Lyman | W 69-67 | 13-7 |
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
Lyman High School | |||
3/3/23 | @ Lower Brule | L 41-74 | 17-3 |
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal |
Lower Brule High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |