Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | @ Timber Lake | L 42-63 | 36 | 11-9 |
Double Header GJV/BJV/GV/BV |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
12/27/22 | vs Grant County/Mott-Regent, ND | L 41-55 | 36 | 1-1 |
Double Header GJV/BJV/GV/BV |
Armory | ||
12/29/22 | vs Langford Area | W 62-49 | 41 | 4-16 |
Langford Classic DH |
Langford High School | ||
12/30/22 | vs Newell | W 58-14 | 44 | 5-12 | Armory | |||
1/5/23 | vs Heart River, ND | W 50-32 | 49 | 11-11 |
Double Header GJV/BJV/GV/BV |
Armory | ||
1/10/23 | vs Bowman County, ND | L 20-57 | 41 | 18-2 |
JV/V JV starts at 5:30 |
Armory | ||
1/12/23 | @ Dupree | W 66-45 | 43 | 4-15 |
JV/V JV starts at 5:30 |
Dupree High School | ||
1/16/23 | vs Hebron/Glen Ullin, ND | L 40-66 | 39 | 17-5 |
JV/V JV starts at 5:00 |
Armory | ||
1/24/23 | vs Belle Fourche | L 47-54 | 35 | 8-12 |
JV 5:00 /V 6:30 |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
1/28/23 | @ Herreid/Selby Area | L 55-57 | 36 | 12-8 |
DH - JVGBB @ 3 PM / JVBBB @ 4:30 PM / VGBB @ 6 PM / VBB @ 7:30 PM |
Selby Area High School | ||
2/2/23 | vs Timber Lake | W 57-52 | 47 | 11-9 |
LMC Tourney First Round |
Armory | ||
2/3/23 | @ Faith | L 34-66 | 39 | 19-1 |
LMC |
Harding County School Gymnasium | ||
2/4/23 | vs Wakpala | W 58-44 | 44 | 9-11 |
LMC Tourney Championship Round |
Harding County School Gymnasium | ||
2/10/23 | @ Tiospaye Topa | W 63-53 | 47 | 12-8 |
Parent/Special Guest Night |
|||
2/11/23 | vs New Underwood | W 50-40 | 44 | 8-12 | Armory | |||
2/14/23 | vs Faith | L 38-77 | 39 | 19-1 |
MS/JV/V MS Starts at 4:30 |
Armory | ||
2/16/23 | @ McIntosh | W 70-14 | 41 | 1-16 |
JV/V JV starts at 5:30 |
McIntosh | ||
2/18/23 | vs Hettinger/Scranton, ND | L 41-57 | 32 | 5-17 |
C/JV/V C starts at 4:30 |
Armory | ||
2/20/23 | @ Harding County | L 42-63 | 39 | 16-4 |
JH starts at 4:30 followed by JV and Varsity |
Harding County School Gymnasium | ||
2/24/23 | vs Flasher, ND | L 45-61 | 36 | 11-11 |
MS/JV/V MS Starts at 4:30 |
Armory | ||
3/2/23 | vs Wakpala | W 63-57 | 9-11 |
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal |
Harding County School Gymnasium | |||
3/3/23 | @ Harding County | L 44-70 | 16-4 |
Class B - Region 8 Semifinal |
Harding County School Gymnasium |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |