Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | @ Britton-Hecla | W 58-43 | 41 | 2-17 |
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule |
Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
12/14/22 | vs Pine Ridge | L 53-66 | 39 | 16-3 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/15/22 | vs McLaughlin | W 35-34 | 47 | 10-8 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Ice Arena at The Monument | ||
12/16/22 | vs Crow Creek | W 69-56 | 44 | 9-11 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Ice Arena at The Monument | ||
12/17/22 | vs Marty | W 49-37 | 47 | 12-7 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/20/22 | @ Webster Area | W 65-36 | 41 | 4-15 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow. |
Webster Armory | ||
1/5/23 | vs Hamlin | L 41-58 | 39 | 16-3 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow. |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
1/7/23 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | W 65-28 | 47 | 10-10 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 1:00 all other games to follow. |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
1/12/23 | vs Groton Area | L 39-69 | 36 | 14-5 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow. |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
1/17/23 | @ Aberdeen Roncalli | L 36-42 | 33 | 9-11 |
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
1/20/23 | @ Deuel | L 52-54 | 36 | 12-8 |
Boys J.V game starting at 6:00 varsity to follow |
Deuel High School | ||
1/24/23 | vs Sargent County, ND | L 51-72 | 39 | 18-2 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow. |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
1/28/23 | @ Madison | L 48-74 | 36 | 12-8 |
Dak XII/NEC Clash |
Madison High School Auxiliary Gym | ||
1/31/23 | vs Hankinson, ND | W 79-73 | 47 | 14-6 |
Boys J.V game starting at 6:00 varsity to follow |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
2/3/23 | vs Flandreau Indian | W 92-40 | 44 | 6-14 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow. |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
2/10/23 | @ Sisseton | W 70-28 | 41 | 1-19 |
Boys J.V game starting at 6:00 varsity to follow |
Sisseton High School | ||
2/14/23 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | PPD | 14-5 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow. |
Clark High School | |||
2/17/23 | @ Redfield | W 63-48 | 44 | 8-12 |
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow. |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
2/18/23 | @ Ipswich | L 39-50 | 36 | 13-6 | Warner High School | |||
2/24/23 | vs Milbank | L 52-60 | 36 | 13-7 |
Boys J.V game starting at 6:00 varsity to follow |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
2/28/23 | vs Aberdeen Roncalli | W 37-34 | 9-11 |
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
Summit School Gym | |||
3/3/23 | @ Waubay/Summit | L 36-44 | 17-3 |
Class A - Region 1 Semifinal |
Summit School Gym |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |