Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/8/22 | vs Takini | W 81-12 | 41 | 1-15 |
Girls & Boys Double Header |
Crazy Horse School | ||
12/9/22 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | W 75-40 | 43 | 2-18 | Crazy Horse School | |||
12/14/22 | vs Takini | W 93-13 | 41 | 1-15 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Barnett Arena at The Monument | ||
12/15/22 | vs Dupree | W 72-54 | 43 | 4-15 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Barnett Arena at The Monument | ||
12/16/22 | vs Wakpala | W 60-42 | 44 | 9-11 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Barnett Arena at The Monument | ||
12/17/22 | vs Omaha Nation, NE | L 71-73 | 38 | 17-8 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/30/22 | vs Redfield | L 37-53 | 35 | 8-12 |
Huron Holiday Classic |
Huron Arena | ||
1/7/23 | @ Sunshine Bible Academy | W 71-26 | 41 | 2-15 |
JV @ 1:00, Varsity to follow |
SBA Event Center | ||
1/12/23 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 66-42 | 46 | 6-12 |
Boys JV & Varsity |
Crazy Horse School | ||
1/14/23 | vs Wakpala | W 93-67 | 44 | 9-11 |
Girls & Boys Double Header |
Crazy Horse School | ||
1/20/23 | vs Marty | L 62-70 | 36 | 12-7 |
Boys JV & Varsity |
Crazy Horse School | ||
1/26/23 | vs Wakpala | W 78-67 | 44 | 9-11 |
Dakota Oyate Challenge |
Huron Arena | ||
1/27/23 | vs Omaha Nation, NE | W 71-55 | 49 | 17-8 |
Dakota Oyate Challenge |
Huron Arena | ||
1/28/23 | vs Lower Brule | L 49-70 | 39 | 17-3 |
Dakota Oyate Challenge |
Huron Arena | ||
2/3/23 | @ Oelrichs | W 86-24 | 41 | 4-13 |
Girls & Boys Double Header |
Oelrichs Public School | ||
2/11/23 | vs Flandreau Indian | W 78-52 | 44 | 6-14 |
Sacred Hoops Classic |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
2/15/23 | vs Takini | W 120-31 | 41 | 1-15 |
Boys and Girls Double Header |
Takini School | ||
2/16/23 | @ Bennett County | W 88-25 | 43 | 0-19 | Warrior Center | |||
2/17/23 | vs Tiospaye Topa | W 97-37 | 47 | 12-8 |
Girls & Boys Double Header |
Crazy Horse School | ||
2/22/23 | vs Marty | CXL | 12-7 |
Boys JV & Varsity |
Marty Indian School | |||
2/28/23 | vs Kadoka Area | W 76-56 | 8-12 |
Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal |
Crazy Horse School | |||
3/3/23 | vs Philip | W 55-52 | 16-4 |
Class B - Region 7 Semifinal |
Philip Schools | |||
3/7/23 | vs De Smet | L 54-89 | 17-3 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Huron Arena |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |