Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | @ Alliance, NE | W 39-37 | 44 | 9-13 |
JV @ 5:00, V @ 6:30 |
Alliance High School | ||
12/20/22 | @ New Underwood | W 56-26 | 44 | 8-12 | New Underwood School District | |||
12/22/22 | @ Belle Fourche | PPD | 8-12 |
JV 4:00 / V 7:00 |
Belle Fourche High School | |||
12/29/22 | vs Spearfish | W 61-56 | 46 | 6-13 |
C @ 11:00 (Bison), JV @ 12:30, V @ 3:30 |
Case Auditorium | ||
1/3/23 | vs Chadron, NE | W 65-60 | 44 | 10-13 |
JV @ 4:30 (Bison) |
Case Auditorium | ||
1/5/23 | @ Bennett County | W 71-19 | 41 | 0-19 |
Double Header |
Warrior Center | ||
1/12/23 | vs Edgemont | W 81-15 | 41 | 1-19 |
West River Tournament |
Oelrichs Public School | ||
1/13/23 | vs Moorcroft, WY | W 57-21 | 44 | 5-15 | Case Auditorium | |||
1/14/23 | vs Faith | W 58-55 | 50 | 19-1 | Barnett Arena at The Monument | |||
1/16/23 | @ Belle Fourche | W 55-51 | 44 | 8-12 |
JV 4:00 / V 7:00 |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
1/21/23 | vs Lead-Deadwood | W 59-24 | 41 | 4-16 |
JV @ 12:30, C @ 2:00 (Bison), V @ 3:30 |
Case Auditorium | ||
1/24/23 | vs Wall | W 76-46 | 47 | 10-10 |
C @ 4:00, JV @ 5:30, V @ 7:00 |
Case Auditorium | ||
1/27/23 | vs Lakota Tech | W 71-66 | 47 | 11-9 |
C @ 12:30 (Bison), JV @ 2:00, V @ 4:30 |
Case Auditorium | ||
2/2/23 | vs Custer | W 66-58 | 44 | 8-12 |
JV @ 4:30 (Bison), V @ 7:30 |
Case Auditorium | ||
2/4/23 | vs Hill City | W 66-52 | 44 | 9-11 |
C @ 3:00 (Bison), JV @ 4:30, V @ 7:30 |
Case Auditorium | ||
2/7/23 | vs Douglas | W 59-34 | 46 | 6-14 |
JV @ 4:30, V @ 7:30 |
Case Auditorium | ||
2/10/23 | vs Sturgis Brown | L 45-54 | 38 | 10-9 |
JV @ 3:00, C @ 4:30 (Bison), V @ 6:00 |
Case Auditorium | ||
2/13/23 | vs St. Thomas More | L 41-55 | 39 | 18-2 |
9th grade at 4:30, JV at 6:00 |
Case Auditorium | ||
2/16/23 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | L 47-60 | 36 | 12-8 |
JV @ 4:30, V @ 7:30 |
Case Auditorium | ||
2/18/23 | @ Custer | W 51-47 | 44 | 8-12 |
C 3:00 / JV 4:30 |
Custer Armory | ||
2/24/23 | @ Rapid City Christian | L 47-66 | 39 | 19-1 |
C - 4:00 JV - 5:30 |
Rapid City Christian School | ||
2/28/23 | vs Custer | W 45-26 | 8-12 |
Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal |
Hot Springs High School | |||
3/3/23 | @ Rapid City Christian | W 77-67 | 19-1 |
Class A - Region 8 Semifinal |
Rapid City Christian School | |||
3/7/23 | vs Winner | W 47-43 | 19-1 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
Chamberlain Armory | |||
3/16/23 | vs Dakota Valley | L 47-80 | 20-0 |
Class A - State Quarterfinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
3/17/23 | vs Sioux Valley | L 52-65 | 18-2 |
Class A - State Consolation Semifinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
3/18/23 | vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton | W 60-50 | 15-5 |
Class A - State Seventh Place |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |