Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | vs Ethan | L 49-50 | 39 | 17-3 | Hanson High School | |||
12/13/22 | @ McCook Central/Montrose | PPD | 9-11 | McCook Central School District | ||||
12/16/22 | vs Menno | W 57-34 | 41 | 3-17 | Hanson High School | |||
12/19/22 | vs Kimball/White Lake | W 56-40 | 44 | 9-11 | Corn Palace | |||
12/29/22 | @ Irene-Wakonda | L 57-65 | 33 | 9-11 | Irene-Wakonda High School | |||
1/3/23 | vs Parkston | W 46-44 | 47 | 11-9 | Hanson High School | |||
1/5/23 | vs Viborg-Hurley | L 33-43 | 39 | 17-3 |
Scrimmage |
Hanson High School | ||
1/12/23 | vs Parker | W 47-32 | 41 | 3-17 |
Scrimmage |
Hanson High School | ||
1/17/23 | @ Howard | L 47-58 | 36 | 14-6 |
DBHD JV girls starting at 4:00 |
Howard High School | ||
1/21/23 | vs Gregory | W 50-38 | 47 | 14-6 |
Hanson Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
1/24/23 | vs Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | L 49-55 | 33 | 6-14 | Sanborn Central High School | |||
1/27/23 | @ Bridgewater-Emery | W 60-58 | 47 | 14-6 |
DH |
Bridgewater-Emery High School | ||
1/30/23 | @ Canistota | W 57-44 | 47 | 11-9 | Canistota School District 43-1 | |||
1/31/23 | vs Wagner | W 61-46 | 44 | 8-12 |
4:00 C 5:00 JV |
Wagner High School | ||
2/2/23 | vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton | L 61-74 | 39 | 15-5 | Hanson High School | |||
2/6/23 | @ McCook Central/Montrose | W 58-54 | 44 | 9-11 | McCook Central School District | |||
2/7/23 | @ Freeman | W 73-46 | 44 | 5-15 |
DH - JV 5:00 |
Freeman High School | ||
2/11/23 | vs Platte-Geddes | W 58-45 | 47 | 14-6 |
DWU/Culver's Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
2/14/23 | @ Chamberlain | L 62-67 | 33 | 6-14 |
6:30 PM JV Start time |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
2/17/23 | @ Corsica-Stickney | W 52-36 | 44 | 7-12 | Corsica-Stickney High School | |||
2/24/23 | vs Elkton-Lake Benton | W 61-43 | 44 | 6-14 | Hanson High School | |||
2/28/23 | vs Wagner | W 56-42 | 8-12 |
Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal |
Hanson High School | |||
3/3/23 | vs Platte-Geddes | W 59-46 | 14-6 |
Class A - Region 5 Semifinal |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room | |||
3/7/23 | vs Sioux Falls Christian | L 31-73 | 16-4 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
Madison High School Gym |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |