Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | vs Lemmon | W 63-42 | 44 | 9-11 |
Double Header GJV/BJV/GV/BV |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
12/17/22 | @ Strasburg/Zeeland, ND | CXL | 3-17 |
Rotary Classic |
Mobridge High School | |||
12/19/22 | vs Herreid/Selby Area | W 56-46 | 47 | 12-8 |
DH - JVGBB @ 4 PM / JVBBB @ 5:15 PM / VGBB @ 6:30 PM / VBB @ 8 PM |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
12/29/22 | @ North Central | W 57-54 | 43 | 1-19 |
GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM |
Eureka High School | ||
1/5/23 | @ Faith | L 46-72 | 39 | 19-1 |
2 qtrs of C game @ 4:45 |
Faith Community Center | ||
1/9/23 | vs McIntosh | W 67-23 | 41 | 1-16 | Timber Lake School New Gym | |||
1/12/23 | @ Tiospaye Topa | L 55-81 | 36 | 12-8 | Tiospaye Topa School | |||
1/14/23 | vs Florence/Henry | L 51-67 | 38 | 10-10 |
Pheasant Shoot-Out |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
1/16/23 | vs Bison | W 63-35 | 44 | 6-11 |
JV/Varsity |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
1/17/23 | @ Sully Buttes | L 48-69 | 33 | 6-14 |
JV@5pm MT/6PM CT |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
1/24/23 | vs Kadoka Area | L 54-55 | 33 | 8-12 | Timber Lake School New Gym | |||
1/30/23 | vs Harding County | L 35-69 | 39 | 16-4 |
JV Starts at 5:00 PM MT |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
2/2/23 | @ Lemmon | L 52-57 | 33 | 9-11 |
LMC Tourney First Round |
Armory | ||
2/3/23 | vs McIntosh | W 78-34 | 41 | 1-16 |
LMC |
Harding County School Gymnasium | ||
2/4/23 | vs Tiospaye Topa | L 74-76 | 36 | 12-8 |
LMC Tournament |
Harding County School Gymnasium | ||
2/9/23 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | W 80-78 | 43 | 2-18 | Timber Lake School New Gym | |||
2/10/23 | @ Newell | W 70-42 | 44 | 5-12 | Newell - Austin Auditorium | |||
2/13/23 | vs Dupree | W 75-61 | 43 | 4-15 | Dupree High School | |||
2/18/23 | vs Warner | L 45-73 | 36 | 13-7 |
Warner Classic |
Warner High School | ||
2/20/23 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | W 52-48 | 49 | 10-10 |
5pm MT/6PM CT |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
2/24/23 | vs Potter County | W 70-49 | 41 | 3-17 |
5pm MT |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
2/28/23 | vs Tiospaye Topa | L 71-75 | 12-8 |
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal |
Faith Community Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |