Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | @ Hanson | L 1-2 (26-24, 23-25, 17-25) | 35 | 10-16 |
Early Bird Tournament |
Hanson High School | ||
8/25/22 | vs Freeman Academy/Marion | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-15) | 41 | 2-23 |
Early Bird Tournament |
Hanson High School | ||
8/25/22 | @ Freeman | L 1-2 (22-25, 25-22, 19-25) | 36 | 18-9 | Hanson High School | |||
8/30/22 | @ Iroquois/Lake Preston | W 3-1 (25-16, 25-27, 25-19, 25-19) | 44 | 9-19 |
6:15 pm JV Start |
Iroquois School District 2-3 | ||
9/1/22 | @ Bridgewater-Emery | W 3-1 (20-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-17) | 44 | 7-17 |
6:15 pm JV Start |
Bridgewater-Emery High School | ||
9/6/22 | vs Freeman Academy/Marion | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-13) | 41 | 2-23 |
6:15 pm JV Start |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/10/22 | vs Gregory | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-20) | 44 | 12-15 |
4:00 pm JV Start |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/13/22 | @ Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | W 3-1 (21-25, 25-11, 25-15, 25-13) | 46 | 9-18 |
Junior High @ 3:45pm |
Woonsocket Public School | ||
9/15/22 | @ Crow Creek | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-10) | 43 | 5-18 | Stephan | |||
9/19/22 | @ Tripp-Delmont/Armour | L 1-3 (14-25, 25-27, 25-23, 16-25) | 39 | 23-4 | Armour High School | |||
9/22/22 | @ Lower Brule | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-15) | 44 | 11-13 | Lower Brule High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Colome | W 2-0 (25-6, 25-14) | 41 | 7-22 |
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/24/22 | vs Tiospa Zina | W 2-1 (25-11, 24-26, 25-15) | 46 | 11-16 |
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/24/22 | vs Lower Brule | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-15) | 44 | 11-13 |
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/24/22 | vs Jones County | L 0-2 (15-25, 14-25) | 39 | 28-1 |
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/27/22 | @ Corsica-Stickney | W 3-1 (25-22, 25-21, 23-25, 25-17) | 44 | 7-18 | Wessington Springs Elementary | |||
10/1/22 | vs Highmore-Harrold | W 2-0 (29-27, 25-11) | 44 | 9-18 |
281 Tourney |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
10/1/22 | @ Hitchcock-Tulare | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-14) | 44 | 13-16 |
281 Conference Tournament |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
10/1/22 | @ Wolsey-Wessington | L 0-2 (13-25, 13-25) | 39 | 25-4 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
10/4/22 | vs Ethan | W 3-2 (21-25, 22-25, 25-15, 25-9, 16-14) | 44 | 12-16 | Wessington Springs High School | |||
10/7/22 | vs Highmore-Harrold | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-11) | 44 | 9-18 | Wessington Springs Elementary | |||
10/11/22 | @ Sunshine Bible Academy | W 3-0 (25-5, 25-6, 25-7) | 41 | 2-23 |
"C" match @ 5:15 pm |
SBA Event Center | ||
10/13/22 | @ Wolsey-Wessington | L 0-3 (17-25, 20-25, 16-25) | 39 | 25-4 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
10/15/22 | vs Viborg-Hurley | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-22) | 47 | 17-12 |
AC/DC Thunder Nation Tourney |
Andes Central High School | ||
10/15/22 | @ Tripp-Delmont/Armour | L 1-2 (22-25, 25-19, 21-25) | 39 | 23-4 |
Thunder Nation Tournament |
Andes Central High School | ||
10/15/22 | @ Andes Central/Dakota Christian | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-22) | 44 | 8-21 |
Thunder Nation Tourney |
Andes Central High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Freeman Academy/Marion | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-21) | 41 | 2-23 |
Thunder Nation Tourney |
Andes Central High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Bridgewater-Emery | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-14) | 44 | 7-17 |
Thunder Nation Tourney |
Andes Central High School | ||
10/18/22 | @ James Valley Christian | W 3-1 (25-17, 26-24, 18-25, 25-15) | 44 | 11-15 |
JH starts at 5:00 |
James Valley Christian School | ||
10/21/22 | vs Kimball/White Lake | L 2-3 (25-23, 22-25, 26-24, 22-25, 10-15) | 38 | 19-9 |
6:30 JV Start |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
10/25/22 | vs Hitchcock-Tulare | W 3-2 (25-21, 22-25, 23-25, 25-16, 15-13) | 44 | 13-16 |
JH 5:15, JV 6:30 |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
11/1/22 | vs Avon | W 3-0 (25-16, 26-24, 25-18) | 9-17 |
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal |
Armour High School | |||
11/3/22 | vs Tripp-Delmont/Armour | L 2-3 (23-25, 20-25, 25-21, 27-25, 14-16) | 23-4 |
Class B - Region 5 Semifinal |
South Central Jr & Sr High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |