Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | @ Parkston | L 0-3 (12-25, 5-25, 16-25) | 36 | 16-14 |
6:30 PM JV Start time |
Parkston School District 33-3 | ||
8/27/22 | @ Mobridge-Pollock | L 0-3 (10-25, 8-25, 15-25) | 39 | 24-6 |
1:00 PM JV Start time |
Mobridge High School | ||
8/30/22 | vs Stanley County | L 1-3 (16-25, 25-23, 10-25, 21-25) | 36 | 13-12 |
6:30 JV Start |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
9/1/22 | @ Wagner | L 0-3 (5-25, 6-25, 8-25) | 39 | 28-3 |
5:15 C 6:15 PM JV Start time |
Wagner High School | ||
9/8/22 | vs Crow Creek | W 3-2 (25-17, 25-17, 20-25, 16-25, 16-14) | 41 | 5-18 |
6:30 PM JV Start time |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
9/13/22 | vs Todd County | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-12) | 41 | 0-29 |
6:30 PM JV Start time |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
9/15/22 | @ West Central | L 0-3 (18-25, 10-25, 19-25) | 30 | 5-16 |
4:30 C game 5:45 JV game |
West Central High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs McLaughlin | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-20) | 44 | 7-17 |
Big Dakota Conference Tournament |
Stanley County High School | ||
9/17/22 | @ Stanley County | L 0-2 (14-25, 23-25) | 36 | 13-12 |
Big Dakota Conference Tournament |
Parkview Auditorium | ||
9/17/22 | vs Winner | L 0-2 (19-25, 21-25) | 33 | 10-19 |
Big Dakota Conference Tournament |
Parkview Auditorium | ||
9/17/22 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-11) | 41 | 6-19 |
Big Dakota Conference Tournament |
Parkview Auditorium | ||
9/22/22 | @ Bon Homme | L 0-3 (20-25, 15-25, 8-25) | 36 | 15-13 |
Triangular with Bon Homme & Burke |
Bon Homme High School | ||
9/22/22 | vs Burke | L 0-3 (5-25, 4-25, 15-25) | 39 | 29-4 |
Triangular with Bon Homme & Burke |
Bon Homme High School | ||
9/27/22 | vs Miller | L 0-3 (10-25, 11-25, 14-25) | 39 | 29-2 |
6:30 PM JV Start time |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
9/29/22 | vs Gregory | L 0-3 (21-25, 18-25, 22-25) | 33 | 12-15 |
6:30 PM JV Start time |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
10/4/22 | vs Kimball/White Lake | L 0-3 (17-25, 6-25, 18-25) | 36 | 19-9 |
6:30 JV Start |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
10/6/22 | @ Mount Vernon/Plankinton | L 0-3 (10-25, 16-25, 14-25) | 36 | 17-11 |
6:30 PM JV Start time |
Plankinton | ||
10/11/22 | vs Winner | L 0-3 (21-25, 16-25, 17-25) | 33 | 10-19 |
C - 5:15, JV 6:30, V - 7:45 |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
10/13/22 | @ Platte-Geddes | L 0-3 (12-25, 11-25, 13-25) | 39 | 24-7 |
C 5:15, JV 6:30 |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room | ||
10/18/22 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | CXL | 6-19 |
Triangular at Mclaughlin |
McLaughlin High School | |||
10/18/22 | @ McLaughlin | CXL | 7-17 |
Triangular with CEB and McLaughlin |
McLaughlin High School | |||
10/22/22 | vs Gregory | L 0-2 (14-25, 19-25) | 33 | 12-15 |
SESD Tournament |
Winner High School | ||
10/22/22 | vs Parkston | L 0-2 (19-25, 20-25) | 36 | 16-14 |
SESD Conference Tourney |
Winner High School | ||
10/22/22 | @ Burke | L 0-2 (5-25, 7-25) | 39 | 29-4 |
SESD Conference Tournament |
Winner High School | ||
10/22/22 | @ Winner | L 0-2 (22-25, 15-25) | 33 | 10-19 |
SESD Conference |
Winner High School | ||
10/24/22 | @ Lyman | L 1-3 (20-25, 11-25, 25-21, 19-25) | 33 | 8-16 |
6:30 PM JV Start time |
Lyman High School | ||
10/31/22 | @ Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | L 1-3 (25-20, 16-25, 15-25, 18-25) | 9-18 |
Class A - Region 5 First Round |
Sanborn Central High School | |||
9/21/23 | vs Burke | L 0-3 (9-25, 13-25, 10-25) | 39 | 29-4 | Chamberlain Armory | |||
10/17/23 | vs McLaughlin | W 3-2 (19-25, 25-17, 25-10, 21-25, 15-10) | 44 | 7-17 | Chamberlain Armory |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |