Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | @ Douglas | W 3-1 (25-21, 25-19, 26-28, 25-18) | 46 | 11-20 |
C 5:00 / 9th 6:00 / JV 6:00 / Varsity 7:00 |
Douglas High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Madison | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-21) | 44 | 12-15 | Rapid City Christian School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Hill City | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-16) | 47 | 20-12 | Rapid City Christian School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Hill City | W 2-1 (16-25, 25-23, 25-17) | 47 | 20-12 | Rapid City Christian School | |||
8/27/22 | vs St. Thomas More | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-10) | 47 | 17-16 | Rapid City Christian School | |||
8/30/22 | vs Alliance, NE | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 26-24) | 44 | 16-17 |
C/JV/Varsity matches |
Rapid City Christian School | ||
9/1/22 | vs Sturgis Brown | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-18, 25-15) | 43 | 5-25 |
4:30 - C2 / 5:30 - C1 / JV - 6:30/ Varsity - 7:30 |
Rapid City Christian School | ||
9/2/22 | vs Wheatland, WY | W 2-0 (25-0, 25-0) | 47 | 22-8 |
Gillette Volleyball Tournament |
Campbell County High School | ||
9/2/22 | vs Sundance, WY | W 2-0 (25-10, 25-13) | 44 | 11-14 |
Gillette Volleyball Tournament |
Campbell County High School | ||
9/2/22 | vs Thunder Basin, WY | L 1-2 (25-20, 23-25, 17-25) | 41 | 36-7 |
Gillette Volleyball Tournament |
Campbell County High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Casper Kelly Walsh, WY | L 0-2 (9-25, 23-25) | 41 | 34-1 |
Gillette Volleyball Tournament |
Campbell County High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Rapid City Stevens | L 0-2 (12-25, 20-25) | 38 | 22-12 |
Gillette Volleyball Tournament |
Campbell County High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Cheyenne Central, WY | W 2-1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-17) | 46 | 6-18 |
Gillette Volleyball Tournament |
Campbell County High School | ||
9/6/22 | @ Spearfish | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-9) | 46 | 12-20 | Spearfish High School | |||
9/8/22 | @ Hill City | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-21) | 47 | 20-12 |
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00 |
Hill City Gym | ||
9/10/22 | @ Custer | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-15) | 44 | 12-18 |
JV - 2:00 |
Custer Armory | ||
9/13/22 | @ Philip | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-14) | 47 | 18-11 | Philip Schools | |||
9/17/22 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-13) | 44 | 8-16 |
C- 10:00 am, JV- 11:00 am |
Rapid City Christian School | ||
9/20/22 | @ Belle Fourche | W 3-0 (27-25, 25-20, 25-16) | 50 | 29-6 |
C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00 |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/22/22 | @ St. Thomas More | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-22) | 47 | 17-16 |
C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00 |
Rapid City Christian School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Platte-Geddes | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-23) | 50 | 24-7 |
Pentagon Volleyball Tournament |
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon | ||
9/24/22 | vs Oak Grove, ND | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-14) | 47 | 13-8 |
Pentagon Volleyball Tournament |
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon | ||
9/24/22 | vs Colman-Egan | L 1-2 (25-22, 18-25, 21-25) | 36 | 20-9 |
Pentagon Volleyball Tournament |
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon | ||
9/24/22 | vs Hamlin | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-20) | 50 | 24-4 |
Pentagon Volleyball Tournament |
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon | ||
9/27/22 | @ Pierre T.F. Riggs | L 1-3 (22-25, 17-25, 25-22, 21-25) | 41 | 15-5 | T.F. Riggs High School | |||
10/4/22 | @ Chadron, NE | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 30-28) | 44 | 16-20 |
C - 4:00 JV - 5:00 V- 6:00 |
Chadron High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Kimball/White Lake | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-19) | 47 | 19-9 | Northwestern High School | |||
10/8/22 | vs Hill City | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-16) | 47 | 20-12 |
Northwestern Tournament |
Northwestern High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Pine Ridge | W 2-0 (25-10, 25-18) | 47 | 17-12 |
Northwestern Tournament |
Northwestern High School | ||
10/8/22 | @ Northwestern | L 1-2 (25-18, 23-25, 22-25) | 39 | 24-8 |
Northwestern Tournament Varsity Only |
Northwestern High School | ||
10/11/22 | vs Hot Springs | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-18, 25-9) | 47 | 20-14 |
C @ 5:00 JV @ 6:00 |
Rapid City Christian School | ||
10/13/22 | @ Gordon-Rushville, NE | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-13) | 47 | 23-11 |
C- 4:00 JV - 5:00 |
Gordon-Rushville High School | ||
10/21/22 | @ Lead-Deadwood | W 3-0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-12) | 41 | 2-26 |
C at 5:00, JV at 6:00, Varsity to follow - rolling schedule |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
10/24/22 | vs St. Thomas More | W 3-0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-13) | 47 | 17-16 |
C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00 |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
11/3/22 | vs St. Thomas More | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-14, 26-24) | 17-16 |
Class A - Region 8 Semifinal |
Rapid City Christian School | |||
11/8/22 | vs Elk Point-Jefferson | L 0-3 (19-25, 19-25, 18-25) | 21-9 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
Parkview Auditorium |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |