Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-9) | 44 | 8-16 | Spearfish High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Mitchell | L 1-2 (25-13, 21-25, 25-18) | 33 | 7-16 |
Huron Invite |
Huron Middle School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Sioux Falls Christian | L 0-2 (15-25, 12-25) | 39 | 27-5 |
Huron Invitational |
Huron Middle School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Watertown | L 0-2 (20-25, 16-25) | 36 | 17-14 |
Huron Invite |
Huron Middle School | ||
8/27/22 | @ Huron | L 0-2 (20-25, 11-25) | 36 | 17-9 |
Huron Invitational - Rolling Schedule |
Huron Arena | ||
8/30/22 | @ Hill City | L 2-3 (22-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-20, 12-15) | 36 | 20-12 |
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00 |
Hill City Gym | ||
9/2/22 | vs Glenrock, WY | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-13) | 39 | 5-27 |
Gillette Volleyball Tournament |
Gillette | ||
9/2/22 | vs Big Horn, WY | L 1-2 (25-22, 19-25, 13-25) | 37 | 30-9 |
Gillette Volleyball Tournament |
Gillette | ||
9/2/22 | vs Natrona County, WY | L 0-2 (20-25, 10-25) | 36 | 24-12 |
Gillette Volleyball Tournament |
Gillette | ||
9/3/22 | vs Laramie, WY | L 0-2 (7-25, 18-25) | 39 | 27-8 |
Gillette Volleyball Tournament |
Gillette | ||
9/3/22 | vs Moorcroft, WY | L 0-2 (20-25, 23-25) | 34 | 16-15 |
Gillette Volleyball Tournament |
Gillette | ||
9/3/22 | vs St. Thomas More | L 1-2 (27-29, 25-20, 19-25) | 34 | 17-16 |
Gillette VB Tourney |
Campbell County High School | ||
9/6/22 | vs Rapid City Christian | L 0-3 (20-25, 12-25, 9-25) | 37 | 28-6 | Spearfish High School | |||
9/9/22 | vs Aberdeen Central | L 0-3 (15-25, 16-25, 19-25) | 36 | 13-12 | Spearfish High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Pierre T.F. Riggs | L 0-3 (23-25, 15-25, 12-25) | 39 | 15-5 | Spearfish High School | |||
9/13/22 | vs Lead-Deadwood | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-9, 25-12) | 39 | 2-26 | Spearfish High School | |||
9/17/22 | @ Mitchell | L 2-3 (25-22, 18-25, 19-25, 25-20, 12-15) | 33 | 7-16 | Mitchell High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Douglas | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-18) | 44 | 11-20 | Mitchell High School | |||
9/20/22 | @ Sturgis Brown | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-9, 25-19) | 41 | 5-25 |
JV-5:00pm, 9th-5:00/6:00pm, C-6:00pm |
Sturgis Brown High School | ||
9/22/22 | @ Custer | W 3-1 (25-11, 24-26, 25-8, 25-9) | 42 | 12-18 |
C - 5:00 / JV - 6:00 |
Custer Armory | ||
9/27/22 | vs St. Thomas More | W 3-1 (25-13, 25-18, 22-25, 25-17) | 45 | 17-16 | Spearfish High School | |||
10/6/22 | vs Sturgis Brown | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-20) | 41 | 5-25 | Spearfish High School | |||
10/11/22 | @ Belle Fourche | L 2-3 (25-20, 25-23, 21-25, 21-25, 8-15) | 37 | 29-6 |
C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00 |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
10/18/22 | @ Hot Springs | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-20) | 45 | 20-14 |
Senior Night |
Case Auditorium | ||
10/21/22 | vs Yankton | W 2-1 (25-22, 20-25, 25-19) | 41 | 6-20 |
East/West Tournament |
Central High School | ||
10/21/22 | vs Harrisburg | L 0-2 (19-25, 12-25) | 39 | 24-3 |
East/West Tournament |
Central High School | ||
10/22/22 | vs Brookings | L 0-2 (10-25, 19-25) | 33 | 9-17 |
East/West Tournament |
Central High School | ||
10/22/22 | vs Brandon Valley | L 0-2 (23-25, 13-25) | 33 | 10-20 |
East/West Tournament |
Central High School | ||
10/22/22 | vs Watertown | L 0-2 (19-25, 16-25) | 36 | 17-14 |
East/West Tournament |
Central High School | ||
10/25/22 | vs Rapid City Central | W 3-1 (25-18, 25-22, 23-25, 25-21) | 41 | 3-31 | Spearfish High School | |||
11/1/22 | vs Rapid City Stevens | L 1-3 (25-20, 22-25, 18-25, 22-25) | 36 | 22-12 | Spearfish High School | |||
11/3/22 | vs Douglas | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-19) | 44 | 11-20 |
Senior Night |
Spearfish High School | ||
11/11/22 | @ O'Gorman | L 0-3 (9-25, 3-25, 11-25) | 24-4 |
Class AA - SoDak 16 |
O'Gorman High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |