Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/27/22 | vs Lead-Deadwood | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-11) | 41 | 2-26 | Custer Elementary | |||
8/27/22 | vs Todd County | W 2-0 (25-9, 25-9) | 41 | 0-29 | Custer Elementary | |||
8/27/22 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | W 2-0 (25-16, 25-11) | 44 | 8-16 |
Custer Tourney |
Custer Jr/Sr High School | ||
8/27/22 | @ Custer | W 2-1 (13-25, 25-15, 25-16) | 44 | 12-18 |
Custer Tournament |
Custer Jr/Sr High School | ||
8/27/22 | @ Newell | L 1-2 (16-25, 26-24, 20-25) | 36 | 23-9 |
Custer Tournament |
Custer Jr/Sr High School | ||
8/30/22 | @ Lead-Deadwood | W 3-1 (22-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-23) | 41 | 2-26 |
C at 5:00, JV at 6:00, Varsity to follow - rolling schedule |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
9/1/22 | vs St. Thomas More | L 2-3 (22-25, 25-16, 19-25, 25-22, 9-15) | 36 | 17-16 |
C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00 |
Hot Springs High School | ||
9/6/22 | @ Mahpíya Lúta | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-13) | 44 | 8-16 |
C- 4:00 pm, JV- 5:00 pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
9/8/22 | vs Custer | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-14) | 44 | 12-18 |
C @ 5:00 JV @ 6:00 |
Case Auditorium | ||
9/13/22 | @ Hill City | L 0-3 (12-25, 21-25, 9-25) | 36 | 20-12 |
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00 |
Hill City Gym | ||
9/15/22 | @ Belle Fourche | L 2-3 (25-21, 19-25, 25-23, 24-26, 10-15) | 39 | 29-6 |
C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00 |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/20/22 | @ St. Thomas More | W 3-1 (25-23, 25-14, 24-26, 25-14) | 47 | 17-16 |
C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00 |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
9/22/22 | vs Lakota Tech | L 2-3 (25-19, 25-18, 17-25, 22-25, 8-15) | 36 | 21-9 |
C @ 5:00 JV @ 6:00 |
Case Auditorium | ||
9/24/22 | vs Philip | L 0-2 (13-25, 11-25) | 36 | 18-11 |
Belle Fourche Tournament |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Bennett County | W 2-0 (25-10, 25-15) | 41 | 3-23 |
Belle Fourche Tournament |
Belle Fourche Middle School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Bowman County, ND | L 1-2 (25-18, 21-25, 23-25) | 36 | 18-9 | Belle Fourche Middle School | |||
9/24/22 | @ Edgemont | L 0-2 (18-25, 17-25) | 36 | 16-12 |
2nd round Bracket Play |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Sturgis Brown | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-10) | 43 | 5-25 |
Belle Fourche Tournament |
Belle Fourche Middle School | ||
9/27/22 | vs Sturgis Brown | W 3-1 (25-23, 25-13, 24-26, 26-24) | 43 | 5-25 |
C @ 5:00 JV @ 6:00 |
Case Auditorium | ||
9/29/22 | @ Bennett County | W 3-0 | 41 | 3-23 |
JV @ 5:30 |
Warrior Center | ||
10/1/22 | vs Wall | L 0-2 (24-26, 16-25) | 36 | 15-14 |
Mile High Invitational - Pool B |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
10/1/22 | @ Lead-Deadwood | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-17) | 41 | 2-26 |
Varsity Tournament |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Bison | W 2-1 (19-25, 28-26, 25-23) | 44 | 11-16 |
Mile High Tournament |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
10/1/22 | @ Newell | L 0-2 (27-29, 17-25) | 36 | 23-9 |
Mile High Tourney |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
10/3/22 | vs Edgemont | W 3-1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-12, 25-20) | 47 | 16-12 |
5:00 JV Match |
Case Auditorium | ||
10/4/22 | @ Custer | W 3-1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-19, 25-18) | 44 | 12-18 |
C - 5:00 / JV - 6:00 |
Custer Armory | ||
10/11/22 | @ Rapid City Christian | L 0-3 (9-25, 18-25, 9-25) | 39 | 28-6 |
C @ 5:00 JV @ 6:00 |
Rapid City Christian School | ||
10/13/22 | vs Douglas | W 3-1 (25-18, 19-25, 25-16, 27-25) | 46 | 11-20 |
C @ 5:00 JV @ 6:00 |
Case Auditorium | ||
10/15/22 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 2-0 (25-10, 25-15) | 44 | 8-17 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | @ Belle Fourche | L 0-2 (9-25, 19-25) | 39 | 29-6 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Oelrichs | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-18) | 44 | 8-11 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Lemmon | L 0-2 (17-25, 27-29) | 33 | 14-15 |
Douglas Tourney |
Douglas High School | ||
10/18/22 | vs Spearfish | L 0-3 (15-25, 20-25, 20-25) | 35 | 12-20 |
Senior Night |
Case Auditorium | ||
10/24/22 | @ Oelrichs | W 3-0 (25-3, 25-11, 25-11) | 44 | 8-11 | Oelrichs Public School | |||
11/1/22 | @ St. Thomas More | L 2-3 (14-25, 25-23, 25-19, 22-25, 9-15) | 17-16 |
Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal |
St. Thomas More High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |