Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/22/05 | vs Castlewood | 6:00 PM | 19-7 |
7th 3:00/ 8th 4:00/ C 5:00/ JV 6:00 |
Clark High School | |||
8/23/22 | @ Castlewood | L 0-3 (21-25, 21-25, 4-25) | 36 | 19-7 |
7th 3:00/ 8th 4:00/ C 5:00/ JV 6:00 |
Castlewood Schools | ||
8/25/22 | vs Sioux Valley | L 1-3 (21-25, 26-24, 10-25, 19-25) | 36 | 18-12 | Willow Lake | |||
9/1/22 | @ Milbank | L 1-3 (21-25, 25-23, 14-25, 15-25) | 36 | 18-10 | Milbank Armory Gym | |||
9/6/22 | vs Iroquois/Lake Preston | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-22) | 44 | 9-19 | Lake Preston School District | |||
9/8/22 | vs Webster Area | L 0-3 (25-27, 13-25, 21-25) | 36 | 14-12 | Clark High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Aberdeen Christian | W 2-1 (25-12, 21-25, 26-24) | 41 | 3-23 |
C/WL Tournament |
Clark High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Estelline/Hendricks | L 0-2 (9-25, 17-25) | 36 | 21-8 |
Clark/Willow Lake Tournament |
Clark High School | ||
9/10/22 | @ De Smet | L 1-2 (25-20, 19-25, 18-25) | 33 | 9-18 | Clark High School | |||
9/10/22 | @ Great Plains Lutheran | W 2-1 (27-25, 23-25, 25-20) | 44 | 11-17 |
Clark Tournament |
Clark High School | ||
9/13/22 | @ Florence/Henry | L 0-3 (10-25, 17-25, 14-25) | 39 | 22-7 |
JV at 6:00 |
Florence School District 14-1 | ||
9/15/22 | @ Groton Area | L 0-3 (20-25, 16-25, 17-25) | 33 | 12-14 | Groton Area High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Wilmot | W 3-1 (21-25, 25-17, 31-29, 25-11) | 44 | 6-17 | Wilmot High School | |||
9/22/22 | vs Deuel | W 3-1 (25-17, 19-25, 25-20, 25-18) | 41 | 5-18 | Willow Lake | |||
9/26/22 | vs Great Plains Lutheran | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-19) | 44 | 11-17 |
5:00 C, 6:00 JV |
Clark High School | ||
9/27/22 | vs De Smet | L 0-3 (18-25, 22-25, 27-29) | 33 | 9-18 | Willow Lake | |||
9/29/22 | @ Aberdeen Roncalli | L 0-3 (17-25, 22-25, 14-25) | 36 | 14-9 |
5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
10/6/22 | @ Redfield | L 0-3 (16-25, 18-25, 21-25) | 36 | 17-12 |
C & 7th-5:00 pm; JV & 8th-6:00 pm; Varsity to follow |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/11/22 | vs Flandreau | L 0-3 (20-25, 22-25, 20-25) | 33 | 9-17 | Willow Lake | |||
10/13/22 | @ Sisseton | W 3-2 (25-20, 22-25, 25-23, 15-25, 15-8) | 44 | 8-18 | Sisseton High School | |||
10/18/22 | @ Tiospa Zina | L 1-3 (25-27, 22-25, 25-21, 15-25) | 33 | 11-16 | Clark High School | |||
10/21/22 | vs Britton-Hecla | W 3-1 (15-25, 25-21, 27-24, 25-13) | 44 | 8-18 |
C/JV/V games |
Clark High School | ||
10/25/22 | @ Hamlin | L 0-3 (16-25, 18-25, 13-25) | 39 | 24-4 | Willow Lake | |||
11/1/22 | @ Hamlin | L 0-3 (12-25, 16-25, 18-25) | 24-4 |
Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal |
Hamlin School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |