Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | @ Sully Buttes | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-23) | 44 | 13-16 | Sully Buttes High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Bison | W 3-0 (28-26, 26-24, 25-18) | 44 | 11-16 | Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium | |||
8/30/22 | @ Wall | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-19) | 47 | 15-14 |
JV @ 5:30pm MT |
Wall High School | ||
9/6/22 | vs Philip | W 3-1 (20-25, 25-14, 25-20, 25-21) | 47 | 18-11 | Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium | |||
9/10/22 | @ Philip | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-23) | 47 | 18-11 | ||||
9/10/22 | vs Harding County | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-12) | 41 | 6-23 |
Philip Tournament |
Philip Schools | ||
9/10/22 | @ Kadoka Area | W 2-1 (25-16, 16-25, 25-10) | 47 | 14-14 | Philip Schools | |||
9/10/22 | @ Bennett County | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-9) | 43 | 3-23 | Philip Schools | |||
9/10/22 | vs Sully Buttes | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-20) | 44 | 13-16 | Philip Schools | |||
9/13/22 | vs White River | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-19) | 47 | 13-11 | Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium | |||
9/15/22 | vs Stanley County | W 3-0 (25-16, 27-25, 25-12) | 49 | 13-12 | Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium | |||
9/22/22 | vs Todd County | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-9) | 43 | 0-29 | 118 E Denver Dr | |||
9/24/22 | vs Lower Brule | W 2-0 (25-15, 25-14) | 44 | 11-13 |
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/24/22 | vs Colome | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-13) | 41 | 7-22 |
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/24/22 | vs Tiospa Zina | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-21) | 46 | 11-16 |
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/24/22 | @ Wessington Springs | W 2-0 (25-15, 25-14) | 47 | 23-8 |
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/27/22 | vs Wall | W 3-1 (25-17, 24-26, 25-22, 25-21) | 47 | 15-14 |
JV @ 6:30pm CT |
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium | ||
9/29/22 | @ Kadoka Area | W 3-1 (25-17, 25-15, 20-25, 25-20) | 47 | 14-14 | Kadoka Area High School | |||
10/1/22 | vs Bennett County | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-10) | 43 | 3-23 | Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium | |||
10/6/22 | @ Dupree | W 3-1 (25-19, 25-19, 12-25, 25-15) | 46 | 10-12 | Dupree High School | |||
10/8/22 | vs New Underwood | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-10, 25-19) | 47 | 18-13 | New Underwood School District | |||
10/11/22 | vs Lyman | W 3-0 (25-19, 28-26, 27-25) | 44 | 8-16 | Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium | |||
10/13/22 | vs Kadoka Area | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-18) | 47 | 14-14 |
Senior Night |
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium | ||
10/15/22 | vs Lemmon | W 2-0 (25-16, 25-14) | 44 | 14-15 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Kadoka Area | W 2-0 (28-26, 27-25) | 47 | 14-14 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs New Underwood | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-6) | 47 | 18-13 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Bison | W 2-1 (16-25, 25-16, 27-25) | 44 | 11-16 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Belle Fourche | L 0-2 (14-25, 20-25) | 41 | 29-6 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/18/22 | vs Colome | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-21) | 41 | 7-22 |
6:30 JV Start - Varsity to Follow |
Colome High School Gym | ||
11/1/22 | vs Crazy Horse | W 3-0 (25-1, 25-2, 25-2) | 2-15 |
Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal |
Jones Country High School | |||
11/3/22 | vs Wall | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-14) | 15-14 |
Class B - Region 7 Semifinal |
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium | |||
11/8/22 | vs Freeman | L 0-3 (21-25, 15-25, 21-25) | 18-9 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Chamberlain Armory |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |