Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | vs Groton Area | W 3-1 (25-20, 20-25, 25-22, 20-25) | 44 | 12-14 |
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
Hamlin School | ||
8/30/22 | vs Great Plains Lutheran | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-9) | 44 | 11-17 |
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
Hamlin School | ||
9/1/22 | vs Flandreau | W 3-2 (25-15, 15-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-7) | 44 | 9-17 |
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
Hamlin School | ||
9/8/22 | @ Milbank | W 3-2 (25-21, 19-25, 15-25, 27-25, 15-11) | 47 | 18-10 | Milbank Armory Gym | |||
9/13/22 | vs Aberdeen Roncalli | W 3-2 (25-14, 25-19, 21-25, 21-25, 15-5) | 47 | 14-9 |
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
Hamlin School | ||
9/15/22 | @ Tiospa Zina | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-15) | 44 | 11-16 | Tiospa Zina Tribal School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Sisseton | W 2-0 (25-8, 25-10) | 44 | 8-18 | Hamlin School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Florence/Henry | W 2-1 (28-30, 25-18, 25-13) | 50 | 22-7 |
Hamlin Varsity VB Tournament |
Hamlin School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Castlewood | W 2-1 (25-20, 24-26, 25-23) | 47 | 19-7 | Hamlin School | |||
9/17/22 | vs James Valley Christian | W 2-0 (25-9, 25-14) | 44 | 11-15 |
Tournament |
Hamlin School | ||
9/19/22 | vs Estelline/Hendricks | W 3-2 (21-25, 20-25, 25-17, 25-17, 16-14) | 47 | 21-8 |
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
Hamlin School | ||
9/22/22 | @ Webster Area | W 3-0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-11) | 47 | 14-12 | Webster Area High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Oldham-Ramona/Rutland | W 2-1 (27-29, 25-15, 27-25) | 47 | 17-10 | Pentagon Volleyball | |||
9/24/22 | vs Dell Rapids | L 1-2 (10-25, 25-23, 14-25) | 36 | 19-9 |
Pentagon Tournament |
Pentagon Volleyball | ||
9/24/22 | vs Platte-Geddes | L 0-2 | 39 | 24-7 | ||||
9/24/22 | vs Rapid City Christian | L 0-2 (13-25, 20-25) | 39 | 28-6 |
Pentagon Volleyball Tournament |
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon | ||
9/27/22 | vs Castlewood | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-22) | 47 | 19-7 |
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
Hamlin School | ||
9/29/22 | vs Redfield | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-18) | 47 | 17-12 |
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
Hamlin School | ||
10/4/22 | vs Sioux Valley | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-19) | 47 | 18-12 |
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
Hamlin School | ||
10/6/22 | vs Sisseton | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-19) | 44 | 8-18 |
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
Hamlin School | ||
10/11/22 | @ De Smet | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-11) | 44 | 9-18 | De Smet High School | |||
10/13/22 | @ Britton-Hecla | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-9) | 44 | 8-18 |
C/JV/V games |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
10/15/22 | vs Sioux Valley | W 2-1 (27-29, 27-25, 25-21) | 47 | 18-12 | Milbank Armory Gym | |||
10/15/22 | vs Great Plains Lutheran | W 2-0 (25-7, 25-8) | 44 | 11-17 | Milbank Armory Gym | |||
10/15/22 | vs Groton Area | W 2-1 (25-7, 19-25, 25-22) | 44 | 12-14 | Milbank Elementary Gym | |||
10/15/22 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | L 1-2 (26-28, 25-22, 23-25) | 39 | 24-6 |
Milbank Tournament |
Milbank Armory Gym | ||
10/21/22 | vs Deuel | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-10) | 41 | 5-18 |
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
Hamlin School | ||
10/25/22 | vs Clark/Willow Lake | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-13) | 44 | 8-14 | Willow Lake | |||
11/1/22 | vs Clark/Willow Lake | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-18) | 8-14 |
Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal |
Hamlin School | |||
11/3/22 | vs Flandreau | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-23) | 9-17 |
Class A - Region 2 Semifinal |
Hamlin School | |||
11/8/22 | vs Platte-Geddes | L 1-3 (25-15, 10-25, 16-25, 21-25) | 24-7 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
McCook Central School District |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |