Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | vs Great Plains Lutheran | W 3-1 (25-16, 25-14, 23-25, 31-29) | 44 | 11-17 |
5:00 C, 6:00 JV |
Webster Armory | ||
8/25/22 | vs Deuel | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-14) | 41 | 5-18 | Webster Area High School | |||
8/30/22 | @ Warner | L 0-3 (10-25, 8-25, 6-25) | 39 | 31-2 |
7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow |
Warner High School | ||
9/1/22 | @ Britton-Hecla | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 26-24) | 44 | 8-18 |
C/JV/V games |
Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
9/6/22 | @ Groton Area | W 3-2 (14-25, 25-18, 25-15, 17-25, 15-10) | 44 | 12-14 | Groton Area High School | |||
9/8/22 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | W 3-0 (27-25, 25-13, 25-21) | 44 | 8-14 | Clark High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Great Plains Lutheran | W 2-1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-13) | 44 | 11-17 |
Clark Tournament |
Clark High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Hitchcock-Tulare | W 2-0 (27-25, 25-23) | 44 | 13-16 |
Clark Tourney |
Clark High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Estelline/Hendricks | L 0-2 (19-25, 15-25) | 36 | 21-8 |
Clark/Willow Lake Tournament |
Clark High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Deuel | W 2-0 (26-24, 26-24) | 41 | 5-18 |
Clark Tourney |
Clark High School | ||
9/13/22 | vs Sisseton | L 1-3 (25-20, 13-25, 18-25, 27-29) | 33 | 8-18 | Webster Area High School | |||
9/15/22 | @ Aberdeen Roncalli | L 0-3 (24-26, 9-25, 14-25) | 36 | 14-9 |
5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
9/20/22 | @ Wilmot | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-20) | 44 | 6-17 | Wilmot High School | |||
9/22/22 | vs Hamlin | L 0-3 (8-25, 14-25, 11-25) | 39 | 24-4 | Webster Area High School | |||
9/27/22 | @ Waubay/Summit | W 3-1 (14-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-20) | 41 | 4-19 | Waubay School Gym | |||
10/1/22 | vs Florence/Henry | L 0-2 (8-25, 13-25) | 39 | 22-7 |
Redfield Tourney |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Belle Fourche | L 0-2 (8-25, 17-25) | 39 | 29-6 |
Redfield Tourney |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Potter County | W 2-0 (27-25, 25-15) | 44 | 12-18 |
Redfield Tourney |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Warner | L 0-2 (12-25, 8-25) | 39 | 31-2 |
Pheasant Classic |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/4/22 | @ Tiospa Zina | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-17) | 44 | 11-16 | Webster Area High School | |||
10/10/22 | @ Deubrook Area | L 0-3 (9-25, 15-25, 14-25) | 33 | 13-15 |
8th Grade Begins at 4pm then 7th in Aux Gym. C @ 5pm then JV, Varsity in Main Gym |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
10/11/22 | @ Langford Area | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-22) | 44 | 10-21 | Langford High School | |||
10/13/22 | @ Redfield | L 0-3 (20-25, 8-25, 18-25) | 36 | 17-12 |
C & 7th-5:00 pm; JV 7 8th-6:00 pm; Varsity to follow |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/17/22 | vs Aberdeen Christian | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-16) | 41 | 3-23 |
Middle School match at 5:00 pm; JV match at 6:30 pm; V to follow |
Webster Area High School | ||
10/21/22 | @ Florence/Henry | L 0-3 (18-25, 16-25, 15-25) | 39 | 22-7 |
JV at 6:00 |
Webster Armory | ||
10/25/22 | vs Milbank | L 1-3 (26-24, 23-25, 14-25, 18-25) | 36 | 18-10 | Webster Armory | |||
11/1/22 | vs Groton Area | L 0-3 (16-25, 16-25, 21-25) | 12-14 |
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |