Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | @ Waverly-South Shore | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-22) | 41 | 2-28 | Langford High School | |||
8/27/22 | @ Dell Rapids St. Mary | L 0-2 (13-25, 15-25) | 33 | 12-13 |
Estelline Tournament |
Estelline High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Wilmot | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-21) | 44 | 6-17 | Estelline High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Waverly-South Shore | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-23) | 41 | 2-28 | Estelline High School | |||
8/30/22 | @ Leola/Frederick Area | L 1-3 (11-25, 25-20, 19-25, 19-25) | 36 | 14-14 | Frederick Area School District | |||
9/1/22 | vs Northwestern | L 0-3 (11-25, 8-25, 9-25) | 39 | 24-8 |
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00 |
Langford High School | ||
9/6/22 | @ Aberdeen Christian | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-23) | 41 | 3-23 |
Middle school match at 5:00 pm; JV match at 6:30; V to follow |
Aberdeen Christian School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Marty | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-15) | 41 | 6-21 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
9/10/22 | vs Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | L 0-2 (17-25, 20-25) | 35 | 9-18 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
9/10/22 | vs Flandreau Indian | W 2-0 (25-9, 25-14) | 41 | 1-17 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
9/10/22 | vs Sioux Falls Lutheran | L 0-2 (21-25, 23-25) | 39 | 21-7 |
Game 3 of Tournament |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
9/13/22 | @ North Central | L 2-3 (25-23, 25-20, 20-25, 19-25, 13-15) | 35 | 6-18 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
Langford High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Ipswich | L 0-2 (10-25, 11-25) | 36 | 15-13 |
Ipswich Subway Invite |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/17/22 | vs Kimball/White Lake | L 0-2 (8-25, 13-25) | 38 | 19-9 | ||||
9/17/22 | vs Lemmon | L 0-2 (12-25, 23-25) | 33 | 14-15 | ||||
9/17/22 | vs Aberdeen Christian | W 2-1 (26-24, 18-25, 25-23) | 41 | 3-23 | ||||
9/22/22 | @ Ipswich | L 0-3 (10-25, 14-25, 16-25) | 36 | 15-13 |
MS @ 4:40 & 5:15, JV @ 6:30 w/ varsity to follow |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/27/22 | @ Faulkton Area | L 0-3 (6-25, 5-25, 12-25) | 36 | 18-11 |
jv 5:30, |
Faulkton School District 24-2 | ||
9/29/22 | @ Waubay/Summit | W 3-2 (14-25, 25-19, 26-24, 19-25, 15-7) | 43 | 4-19 | Waubay School Gym | |||
10/3/22 | vs Wilmot | L 1-3 (11-25, 24-26, 24-16, 16-25) | 33 | 6-17 | ||||
10/4/22 | @ Aberdeen Roncalli | L 0-3 (12-25, 5-25, 11-25) | 38 | 14-9 | Aberdeen Catholic Schools | |||
10/6/22 | @ Great Plains Lutheran | L 0-3 (22-25, 17-25, 11-25) | 35 | 11-17 |
6:15 JV |
Great Plains Lutheran HS | ||
10/11/22 | vs Webster Area | L 0-3 (19-25, 14-25, 22-25) | 38 | 14-12 | Langford High School | |||
10/13/22 | vs Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND | L 0-3 (8-25, 19-25, 15-25) | 38 | 18-8 | Lidgerwood | |||
10/15/22 | @ Dupree | L 0-2 (12-25, 15-25) | 35 | 10-12 | Miller Armory | |||
10/15/22 | @ Sioux Falls Lutheran | L 0-2 (17-25, 9-25) | 39 | 21-7 | Miller Armory | |||
10/15/22 | vs Aberdeen Roncalli | L 0-2 (8-25, 17-25) | 38 | 14-9 |
Miller VB Tournament |
Miller Armory | ||
10/15/22 | @ Takini | W 2-0 (25-8, 25-13) | 41 | 5-17 | Miller Armory | |||
10/17/22 | @ Groton Area | L 1-3 (15-25, 13-25, 27-25, 14-25) | 35 | 12-14 | Groton Area High School | |||
10/18/22 | @ Britton-Hecla | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-20) | 44 | 8-18 |
JV/V games |
Langford High School | ||
10/25/22 | @ Warner | L 0-3 (15-25, 7-25, 9-25) | 39 | 31-2 | Langford High School | |||
11/1/22 | @ Leola/Frederick Area | L 0-3 (14-25, 16-25, 23-25) | 14-14 |
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
Frederick Area School District |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |