Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | vs St. Thomas More | W 3-2 (16-25, 25-15, 25-21, 20-25, 16-14) | 47 | 17-16 |
C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00 |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
8/25/22 | vs Rapid City Christian | L 1-3 (21-25, 19-25, 28-26, 18-25) | 39 | 28-6 |
C 5:00 / 9th 6:00 / JV 6:00 / Varsity 7:00 |
Douglas High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Brookings | L 0-2 (15-25, 15-25) | 33 | 9-17 |
Huron Invite |
Huron Arena | ||
8/27/22 | vs Sioux Falls Lincoln | L 0-2 (7-25, 18-25) | 36 | 19-10 | Huron Arena | |||
8/27/22 | @ Sioux Falls Christian | L 0-2 (10-25, 14-25) | 39 | 27-5 |
Huron Invitational |
Huron Middle School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Harrisburg | L 0-2 (17-25, 13-25) | 39 | 24-3 | Huron Arena | |||
8/30/22 | vs Custer | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-20) | 42 | 12-18 |
9th 5:00 / JV 6:00 / Varsity 7:00 |
Douglas High School | ||
9/1/22 | vs Pierre T.F. Riggs | L 0-3 (15-25, 16-25, 8-25) | 39 | 15-5 |
9th 4:30/ JV 5:30 / Varsity 6:30 |
Douglas High School | ||
9/6/22 | vs Hill City | W 3-0 (26-24, 27-25, 25-14) | 45 | 20-12 |
9th 5:00 / JV 6:00 / Varsity 7:00 |
Hill City Gym | ||
9/13/22 | @ Rapid City Central | L 1-3 (25-23, 25-27, 23-25, 14-25) | 30 | 3-31 | Central High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Spearfish | L 0-3 (19-25, 15-25, 18-25) | 33 | 12-20 | Mitchell High School | |||
9/17/22 | @ Mitchell | L 1-3 (13-25, 25-22, 12-25, 17-25) | 33 | 7-16 | Mitchell High School | |||
9/20/22 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-22) | 42 | 8-16 |
9th 4:00 / JV 5:00 / Varsity 6:00 |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
9/29/22 | vs Sturgis Brown | W 3-1 (25-11, 26-28, 25-14, 25-20) | 41 | 5-25 |
9th 5:00 / JV 6:00 / Varsity 7:00 |
Douglas High School | ||
10/6/22 | vs Belle Fourche | L 1-3 (15-25, 22-25, 25-23, 14-25) | 37 | 29-6 |
9th 5:00 / JV 6:00 / Varsity 7:00 |
Douglas High School | ||
10/8/22 | @ Sturgis Brown | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-22) | 41 | 5-25 |
JV-10:30am, 9th-10:30am, C-12:00pm |
Sturgis Brown High School | ||
10/11/22 | @ Rapid City Stevens | L 0-3 (17-25, 19-25, 17-25) | 36 | 22-12 | Rapid City Stevens | |||
10/13/22 | @ Hot Springs | L 1-3 (18-25, 25-19, 16-25, 25-27) | 34 | 20-14 |
C @ 5:00 JV @ 6:00 |
Case Auditorium | ||
10/15/22 | vs Bennett County | W 2-0 (25-6, 25-11) | 39 | 3-23 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Todd County | W 2-0 (25-7, 25-8) | 39 | 0-29 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Bison | W 2-1 (25-17, 19-25, 25-23) | 41 | 11-16 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Kadoka Area | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-20) | 44 | 14-14 |
Douglas Tourney |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | @ Belle Fourche | L 1-2 (11-25, 25-21, 11-25) | 37 | 29-6 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/18/22 | @ Lead-Deadwood | W 3-0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-6) | 39 | 2-26 |
C at 5:00, JV at 6:00, Varsity to follow - rolling schedule |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
10/21/22 | vs Brandon Valley | L 0-2 (17-25, 16-25) | 33 | 10-20 |
East-West Classic |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
10/21/22 | vs Brookings | L 0-2 (8-25, 15-25) | 33 | 9-17 |
East-West Classic |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
10/21/22 | vs Watertown | L 1-2 (13-25, 25-22, 14-25) | 36 | 17-14 |
East/West Tournament |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
10/22/22 | vs Harrisburg | L 0-2 (17-25, 11-25) | 39 | 24-3 |
East-West Classic |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
10/22/22 | vs Yankton | L 0-2 (13-25, 20-25) | 30 | 6-20 |
East-West Classic |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
10/25/22 | vs St. Thomas More | L 1-3 (25-16, 15-25, 19-25, 24-26) | 34 | 17-16 |
C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00 |
Douglas High School | ||
11/3/22 | vs Spearfish | L 0-3 (13-25, 18-25, 19-25) | 33 | 12-20 |
Senior Night |
Spearfish High School | ||
11/11/22 | @ Sioux Falls Washington | L 0-3 (14-25, 8-25, 10-25) | 24-4 |
Class AA - SoDak 16 |
Washington High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |