Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | vs Sioux Valley | L 1-3 (14-25, 14-25, 25-23, 17-25) | 36 | 18-12 |
C Match 5:00 |
Deuel High School | ||
8/25/22 | @ Webster Area | L 0-3 (17-25, 12-25, 14-25) | 36 | 14-12 | Webster Area High School | |||
8/30/22 | vs Milbank | L 0-3 (16-25, 16-25, 22-25) | 36 | 18-10 |
C match @ 5:00pm |
Deuel High School | ||
9/1/22 | @ Redfield | L 0-3 (7-25, 18-25, 17-25) | 36 | 17-12 |
C at 5:00 pm, JV at 6:00 pm |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
9/6/22 | @ De Smet | W 3-2 (10-25, 25-18, 19-25, 25-23, 15-11) | 44 | 9-18 | De Smet High School | |||
9/8/22 | vs Britton-Hecla | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-19) | 44 | 8-18 |
C match @ 5:00pm |
Deuel High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Britton-Hecla | W 2-1 | 44 | 8-18 |
Clark/Willow Lake Tourney |
Clark High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Waverly-South Shore | W 2-0 | 41 | 2-28 |
Clark/Willow Lake Tourney |
Clark High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Redfield | L 0-2 (12-25, 13-25) | 36 | 17-12 |
Clark Tournament |
Clark High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Webster Area | L 0-2 (24-26, 24-26) | 36 | 14-12 |
Clark Tourney |
Clark High School | ||
9/13/22 | @ Castlewood | L 0-3 (18-25, 12-25, 14-25) | 36 | 19-7 | Castlewood Schools | |||
9/15/22 | vs Sisseton | W 3-1 (19-25, 25-22, 25-23, 26-24) | 44 | 8-18 | Deuel High School | |||
9/20/22 | vs Deubrook Area | L 0-3 (10-25, 9-25, 11-25) | 33 | 13-15 | Deuel High School | |||
9/22/22 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | L 1-3 (17-25, 25-19, 20-25, 18-25) | 33 | 8-14 | Willow Lake | |||
9/26/22 | @ Flandreau | L 0-3 (19-25, 9-25, 17-25) | 33 | 9-17 | Flandreau High School | |||
9/29/22 | @ Great Plains Lutheran | L 1-3 (26-28, 25-22, 15-25, 22-25) | 33 | 11-17 |
5:00 C, 6:15 JV |
Great Plains Lutheran HS | ||
10/4/22 | @ Arlington | L 0-3 (6-25, 14-25, 13-25) | 36 | 19-13 | Arlington High School | |||
10/6/22 | @ Tiospa Zina | L 1-3 (17-25, 14-25, 25-18, 17-25) | 33 | 11-16 | Tiospa Zina Tribal School | |||
10/11/22 | @ Elkton-Lake Benton | L 0-3 (9-25, 16-25, 16-25) | 39 | 27-3 | Lake Benton Public School | |||
10/13/22 | vs Groton Area | L 0-3 (16-25, 21-25, 18-25) | 33 | 12-14 | Deuel High School | |||
10/18/22 | @ Florence/Henry | L 0-3 (14-25, 14-25, 22-25) | 39 | 22-7 |
JV at 6:00 |
Henry High School | ||
10/21/22 | @ Hamlin | L 0-3 (13-25, 16-25, 10-25) | 39 | 24-4 |
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm |
Hamlin School | ||
10/24/22 | vs Aberdeen Roncalli | L 1-3 (14-25, 9-25, 25-19, 9-25) | 36 | 14-9 | Deuel High School | |||
10/31/22 | @ Great Plains Lutheran | L 0-3 (21-25, 25-27, 18-25) | 11-17 |
Class A - Region 2 First Round |
Great Plains Lutheran HS |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |