Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/26/22 | @ Pierre T.F. Riggs | L 1-3 (21-25, 25-18, 9-25, 21-25) | 39 | 15-5 | T.F. Riggs High School | |||
8/27/22 | @ Aberdeen Central | L 1-3 (25-23, 19-25, 19-25, 20-25) | 36 | 13-12 | Aberdeen Civic Arena | |||
8/30/22 | vs Rapid City Central | W 3-0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-9) | 41 | 3-31 | Rapid City Stevens | |||
9/2/22 | vs Campbell County, WY | W 2-0 (28-26, 25-21) | 47 | 19-16 |
Gillette Volleyball Tournament |
Gillette | ||
9/2/22 | vs Cheyenne South, WY | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-9) | 41 | 1-27 |
Gillette Volleyball Tournament |
Gillette | ||
9/2/22 | vs Buffalo, WY | W 2-1 (23-25, 25-17, 25-21) | 47 | 20-15 |
Gillette Volleyball Tournament |
Gillette | ||
9/3/22 | vs Scottsbluff, NE | L 1-2 (25-20, 24-26, 19-25) | 36 | 23-13 |
Gillette Tournament |
Campbell County High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Rapid City Christian | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-20) | 50 | 28-6 |
Gillette Volleyball Tournament |
Campbell County High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Thunder Basin, WY | L 1-2 (28-30, 27-25, 14-25) | 39 | 36-7 |
Gillette Tournament |
Campbell County High School | ||
9/9/22 | @ Watertown | L 0-3 (18-25, 19-25, 15-25) | 36 | 17-14 | Watertown Civic Arena | |||
9/10/22 | @ Brookings | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-20) | 44 | 9-17 | Brookings High School | |||
9/16/22 | vs Sioux Falls Roosevelt | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 30-28) | 44 | 13-15 | Rapid City Stevens | |||
9/17/22 | vs Sioux Falls Jefferson | L 1-3 (22-25, 21-25, 25-17, 13-25) | 39 | 22-6 | Rapid City Stevens | |||
9/22/22 | @ Rapid City Central | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-13) | 41 | 3-31 | Central High School | |||
9/30/22 | vs Chase County, NE | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-16) | 47 | 16-16 |
Twin City VB Tournament |
Scottsbluff High School | ||
9/30/22 | vs McCook, NE | W 2-1 (25-23, 25-16, 25-23) | 42 | 8-21 |
Twin City VB Tournament |
Scottsbluff High School | ||
9/30/22 | vs Scottsbluff, NE | W 2-0 (25-16, 25-18) | 47 | 23-13 |
Twin City VB Tournament |
Scottsbluff High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs North Platte, NE | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-16) | 44 | 9-26 |
Twin City VB Tournament |
Gering High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Sidney, NE | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-20) | 48 | 26-6 |
Twin City VB Tournament |
Gering High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Northwest, NE | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-21) | 47 | 19-14 |
Twin City VB Tournament |
Gering High School | ||
10/7/22 | vs Mitchell | W 3-2 (25-17, 20-25, 24-26, 25-14, 15-12) | 44 | 7-16 | Rapid City Stevens | |||
10/8/22 | vs Huron | L 1-3 (21-25, 20-25, 25-21, 22-25) | 36 | 17-9 | Rapid City Stevens | |||
10/11/22 | vs Douglas | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-17) | 44 | 11-20 | Rapid City Stevens | |||
10/14/22 | @ O'Gorman | L 0-3 (17-25, 18-25, 14-25) | 39 | 24-4 |
Dig Pink Night |
O'Gorman High School | ||
10/15/22 | @ Brandon Valley | L 0-3 (19-25, 18-25, 10-25) | 33 | 10-20 | Brandon Valley High School | |||
10/21/22 | vs Watertown | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-19) | 47 | 17-14 |
East/West Tournament |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
10/21/22 | vs Brandon Valley | W 2-0 (25-21, 25-22) | 44 | 10-20 |
East/West Tournament |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
10/21/22 | vs Brookings | W 2-1 (25-18, 19-25, 25-7) | 44 | 9-17 |
East/West Tournament |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
10/22/22 | vs Yankton | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-14) | 41 | 6-20 |
East/West Tournament |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
10/22/22 | vs Harrisburg | L 0-2 (6-25, 14-25) | 39 | 24-3 |
East/West Tournament |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
10/25/22 | vs Sturgis Brown | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-7) | 41 | 5-25 |
Senior Night |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
11/1/22 | vs Spearfish | W 3-1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-22) | 44 | 12-20 | Spearfish High School | |||
11/4/22 | vs Sioux Falls Washington | L 1-3 (25-20, 16-25, 12-25, 19-25) | 39 | 24-4 | Rapid City Stevens | |||
11/5/22 | vs Sioux Falls Lincoln | L 1-3 (16-25, 26-24, 20-25, 22-25) | 36 | 19-10 | Rapid City Stevens | |||
11/12/22 | vs Sioux Falls Roosevelt | W 3-2 (30-28, 20-25, 19-25, 25-18, 15-9) | 13-15 |
Class AA - SoDak 16 |
Rapid City Stevens High School | |||
11/17/22 | vs Sioux Falls Washington | L 0-3 (11-25, 20-25, 20-25) | 24-4 |
Class AA - State Quarterfinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
11/18/22 | vs Pierre T.F. Riggs | L 2-3 (20-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-22, 9-15) | 15-5 |
Class AA - State Consolation Semifinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
11/19/22 | vs Huron | L 0-3 (23-25, 19-25, 14-25) | 17-9 |
Class AA - State Seventh Place |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |