Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | vs Aberdeen Christian | W 3-0 (25-3, 25-8, 25-6) | 41 | 3-23 |
JH 5:15 (One JH game); JV 6:30; Varsity to follow |
Warner High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Wagner | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-17) | 52 | 28-3 |
Lady Trojan Volleyball Tournament |
Parkston School District 33-3 | ||
8/27/22 | vs Northwestern | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-15) | 50 | 24-8 |
Lady Trojan Volleyball Tournament |
Parkston School District 33-3 | ||
8/27/22 | vs McCook Central/Montrose | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-17) | 49 | 18-7 |
Lady Trojan Volleyball Tournament |
Parkston School District 33-3 | ||
8/27/22 | vs Parkston | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-12) | 49 | 16-14 |
Lady Trojan Volleyball Tournament |
Parkston School District 33-3 | ||
8/29/22 | vs Wolsey-Wessington | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-19) | 50 | 25-4 |
7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV 6:30, Varsity to follow |
Warner High School | ||
8/30/22 | vs Webster Area | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-6) | 49 | 14-12 |
7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow |
Warner High School | ||
9/1/22 | vs Leola/Frederick Area | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-6, 25-9) | 47 | 14-14 |
7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow |
Warner High School | ||
9/6/22 | vs Miller | W 3-1 (25-13, 25-23, 23-25, 25-22) | 52 | 29-2 |
7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow |
Warner High School | ||
9/8/22 | @ Northwestern | W 3-1 (25-14, 28-30, 25-16, 25-17) | 50 | 24-8 |
7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00 |
Northwestern High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Elkton-Lake Benton | W 2-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-21) | 52 | 27-3 |
Arlington Volleyball Tournament |
Arlington High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Burke | L 1-2 (20-25, 25-21, 23-25) | 39 | 29-4 |
Arlington Volleyball Tournament |
Arlington High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Arlington | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-11) | 47 | 19-13 |
Arlington Volleyball Tournament |
Arlington High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Faulkton Area | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-10) | 47 | 18-11 |
Arlington Volleyball Tournament |
Arlington High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Deubrook Area | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-16) | 44 | 13-15 |
Arlington Volleyball Tournament |
Arlington High School | ||
9/13/22 | @ Ipswich | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-13) | 47 | 15-13 |
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 4:45, C @ 5:30, JV 6:30, Varsity 7:45 |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/20/22 | @ Groton Area | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-10) | 46 | 12-14 |
7th @ 5:00, C @ 5:00, 8th @ 6:00, JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
Groton Area High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Tea Area | W 2-0 (25-15, 25-17) | 46 | 9-19 |
Pentagon Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Pentagon Volleyball | ||
9/24/22 | vs Brandon Valley | W 2-1 (21-25, 25-11, 25-11) | 47 | 10-20 |
Pentagon Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Pentagon Volleyball | ||
9/24/22 | vs O'Gorman | L 0-2 (12-25, 14-25) | 42 | 24-4 |
Pentagon Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Pentagon Volleyball | ||
9/24/22 | vs Brandon Valley | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-18) | 47 | 10-20 |
Pentagon Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Pentagon Volleyball | ||
9/27/22 | vs Aberdeen Roncalli | W 3-0 (25-8, 25-20, 25-8) | 49 | 14-9 |
7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow |
Warner High School | ||
9/29/22 | vs Herreid/Selby Area | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-10) | 47 | 19-8 |
7th @ 5:15; C @ 5:15; 8th @ 6:30; JV @ 6:30; Varsity to follow |
Warner High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Potter County | W 2-0 (25-8, 25-14) | 44 | 12-18 |
Pheasant Classic |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Webster Area | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-8) | 49 | 14-12 |
Pheasant Classic |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Redfield | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-10) | 49 | 17-12 |
Pheasant Classic |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Miller | W 2-1 (20-25, 25-19, 25-19) | 52 | 29-2 |
Redfield Pheasant Classic Tournament |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/4/22 | vs Hitchcock-Tulare | W 3-0 (25-6, 25-13, 25-12) | 44 | 13-16 | Warner High School | |||
10/11/22 | vs Redfield | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-3, 25-15) | 49 | 17-12 |
7th at 5:15, C at 5:15, 8th at 6:30, JV at 6:30, Varsity to follow |
Warner High School | ||
10/13/22 | @ Faulkton Area | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-16) | 47 | 18-11 |
7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV @ 6:30 |
Faulkton School District 24-2 | ||
10/17/22 | @ North Central | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-3) | 46 | 6-18 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
Edmunds Central High School | ||
10/21/22 | @ Mobridge-Pollock | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-7) | 52 | 24-6 | Mobridge High School | |||
10/25/22 | @ Langford Area | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-7, 25-9) | 44 | 10-21 | Langford High School | |||
11/1/22 | vs Aberdeen Christian | W 3-0 (25-6, 25-6, 25-12) | 3-23 |
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
Warner High School | |||
11/3/22 | vs Leola/Frederick Area | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-11) | 14-14 |
Class B - Region 1 Semifinal |
Warner High School | |||
11/8/22 | vs Viborg-Hurley | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-15) | 17-12 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Watertown Civic Arena | |||
11/17/22 | vs Freeman | W 3-1 (25-21, 25-27, 25-16, 25-11) | 18-9 |
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
11/18/22 | vs Wolsey-Wessington | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-11) | 25-4 |
Class B - State Semifinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
11/19/22 | vs Chester | W 3-1 (25-23, 25-16, 14-25, 26-24) | 23-5 |
Class B - State Championship |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |