Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/26/22 | vs Wakpala | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-18) | 44 | 6-15 |
Varsity-JV |
McLaughlin High School | ||
8/27/22 | @ Herreid/Selby Area | L 0-2 (6-25, 16-25) | 36 | 19-8 |
Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament |
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School | ||
8/27/22 | @ McIntosh | L 0-2 (16-25, 14-25) | 33 | 11-18 |
Yellowstone Trail Conference |
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School | ||
8/30/22 | @ Dupree | L 0-3 (8-25, 12-25, 15-25) | 33 | 10-12 |
Varsity-JV |
Dupree High School | ||
9/1/22 | @ Herreid/Selby Area | L 0-3 (12-25, 12-25, 17-25) | 36 | 19-8 | Selby Area High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Todd County | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-16) | 41 | 0-29 |
Varsity-JV |
McLaughlin High School | ||
9/6/22 | @ Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | L 0-3 (19-25, 11-25, 19-25) | 30 | 6-19 | Eagle Butte School District | |||
9/8/22 | @ North Central | L 0-3 (19-25, 8-25, 19-25) | 33 | 6-18 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
McLaughlin High School | ||
9/15/22 | vs Potter County | L 0-3 (15-25, 19-25, 14-25) | 33 | 12-18 |
Varsity-JV |
McLaughlin High School | ||
9/17/22 | @ Todd County | W 2-0 (28-26, 26-24) | 41 | 0-29 | Stanley County Elementary Gym | |||
9/17/22 | @ Stanley County | L 0-2 (12-25, 8-25) | 36 | 13-12 |
BDC Tournament |
Parkview Auditorium | ||
9/17/22 | @ Chamberlain | L 0-2 (12-25, 20-25) | 30 | 5-21 |
Big Dakota Conference Tournament |
Stanley County High School | ||
9/20/22 | @ Timber Lake | L 0-3 (16-25, 15-25, 9-25) | 36 | 20-8 |
Varsity-JV |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
9/30/22 | vs Todd County | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-15) | 41 | 0-29 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
9/30/22 | vs Pine Ridge | L 0-2 (10-25, 9-25) | 36 | 17-12 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
9/30/22 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | W 2-1 (26-24, 20-25, 25-13) | 41 | 6-19 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
9/30/22 | @ Lakota Tech | L 0-2 (14-25, 4-25) | 36 | 21-9 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
10/4/22 | @ Wakpala | L 2-3 (25-13, 14-25, 25-18, 23-25, 7-15) | 33 | 6-15 |
Varsity-JV |
Wakpala | ||
10/4/22 | @ Wakpala | CXL | 6-15 | Wakpala | ||||
10/6/22 | vs Bison | L 0-3 (8-25, 10-25, 17-25) | 33 | 11-16 |
Varsity-JV |
McLaughlin High School | ||
10/11/22 | vs Standing Rock, ND | L 1-3 (18-25, 23-25, 27-25, 16-25) | 33 | 1-2 | McLaughlin High School | |||
10/13/22 | vs Takini | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 27-18) | 41 | 5-17 |
Varsity Triangular |
Tiospaye Topa School | ||
10/13/22 | @ Tiospaye Topa | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-21) | 41 | 4-16 |
Varsity Triangular |
Tiospaye Topa School | ||
10/18/22 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | CXL | 6-19 |
Triangular at McLaughlin |
McLaughlin High School | |||
10/18/22 | vs Chamberlain | CXL | 5-21 |
Triangular with CEB and McLaughlin |
McLaughlin High School | |||
10/24/22 | vs McIntosh | L 0-3 (12-25, 9-25, 12-25) | 33 | 11-18 |
Varsity-JV |
McIntosh | ||
11/1/22 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | L 0-3 (6-25, 8-25, 11-25) | 24-6 |
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
Mobridge-Pollock High School | |||
10/17/23 | @ Chamberlain | L 2-3 (25-19, 17-25, 10-25, 25-21, 10-15) | 30 | 5-21 | Chamberlain Armory |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |