Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | vs Britton-Hecla | L 2-3 (25-14, 14-25, 27-25, 20-25, 11-15) | 33 | 8-18 |
C/JV/V games |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
8/30/22 | vs Hankinson, ND | L 1-3 (11-25, 25-23, 18-25, 18-25) | 33 | 12-14 | Tiospa Zina Tribal School | |||
9/1/22 | @ Aberdeen Roncalli | L 0-3 (17-25, 10-25, 19-25) | 36 | 14-9 |
5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
9/6/22 | @ Waubay/Summit | W 3-1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-12, 26-24) | 41 | 4-19 |
J.H Match will start at 4:45 followed by j.v match at 6:00, Varsity to follow that |
Waubay School Gym | ||
9/13/22 | @ Wilmot | L 2-3 (25-22, 24-26, 21-25, 25-20, 9-15) | 33 | 6-17 |
J.H Match will start at 4:45 followed by j.v match at 6:00, Varsity to follow that |
Wilmot High School | ||
9/15/22 | vs Hamlin | L 0-3 (13-25, 9-25, 15-25) | 39 | 24-4 | Tiospa Zina Tribal School | |||
9/17/22 | @ Sisseton | L 0-2 (27-29, 23-25) | 33 | 8-18 | Hamlin School | |||
9/17/22 | @ Colman-Egan | L 0-2 (10-25, 13-25) | 36 | 20-9 | Hamlin School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Groton Area | L 0-2 (16-25, 18-25) | 33 | 12-14 | Hamlin School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Castlewood | L 0-2 (13-25, 22-25) | 36 | 19-7 | Hamlin School | |||
9/22/22 | @ Groton Area | L 0-3 (24-26, 19-25, 10-25) | 33 | 12-14 |
J.H will start at 5:00, followed by J.V at 6:00 |
Groton Area High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Lower Brule | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-12) | 44 | 11-13 |
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/24/22 | vs Colome | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-17) | 41 | 7-22 |
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/24/22 | @ Wessington Springs | L 1-2 (11-25, 26-24, 15-25) | 36 | 23-8 |
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/24/22 | vs Jones County | L 0-2 (20-25, 21-25) | 39 | 28-1 |
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/30/22 | vs Lower Brule | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-17) | 44 | 11-13 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
9/30/22 | @ Takini | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-6) | 41 | 5-17 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
10/1/22 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-17) | 44 | 8-17 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
10/1/22 | vs White River | L 1-2 (19-25, 25-20, 24-26) | 36 | 13-11 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
10/4/22 | @ Webster Area | L 0-3 (19-25, 17-25, 17-25) | 36 | 14-12 | Webster Area High School | |||
10/6/22 | vs Deuel | W 3-1 (25-17, 25-14, 18-25, 25-17) | 41 | 5-18 | Tiospa Zina Tribal School | |||
10/10/22 | @ Flandreau Indian | W 3-0 | 41 | 1-17 | Flandreau Indian School | |||
10/13/22 | vs Milbank | L 2-3 (19-25, 26-24, 25-20, 14-25, 5-15) | 36 | 18-10 |
J.H will start at 4:00 & 5:00, J.V to start at 6:00 followed by varsity match. |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
10/18/22 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | W 3-1 (27-25, 25-22, 21-25, 25-15) | 44 | 8-14 | Clark High School | |||
10/21/22 | @ Sisseton | W 3-1 (25-22, 27-25, 13-25, 25-14) | 44 | 8-18 |
J.H match will start at 4:00 and 5:00 followed by th J.V match at 6:00 |
Sisseton High School | ||
10/24/22 | vs Flandreau Indian | W 3-0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-15) | 41 | 1-17 |
Senior/Parents Night |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
10/25/22 | vs Redfield | L 2-3 (25-23, 16-25, 25-22, 18-25, 12-15) | 36 | 17-12 | Tiospa Zina Tribal School | |||
11/1/22 | vs Milbank | L 0-3 (14-25, 17-25, 16-25) | 18-10 |
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |