Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | vs Sisseton | W 3-2 (20-25, 21-25, 25-16, 25-17, 15-10) | 44 | 8-18 | Milbank Armory Gym | |||
8/30/22 | @ Deuel | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-22) | 41 | 5-18 |
C match @ 5:00pm |
Deuel High School | ||
9/1/22 | vs Clark/Willow Lake | W 3-1 (25-21, 23-25, 25-14, 25-15) | 44 | 8-14 | Milbank Armory Gym | |||
9/8/22 | vs Hamlin | L 2-3 (21-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-27, 11-15) | 39 | 24-4 | Milbank Armory Gym | |||
9/13/22 | @ Waubay/Summit | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-11) | 41 | 4-19 | Milbank Armory Gym | |||
9/15/22 | @ Florence/Henry | L 0-3 (18-25, 17-25, 17-25) | 39 | 22-7 |
JV at 6:00 |
Milbank Armory Gym | ||
9/17/22 | vs Herreid/Selby Area | W 2-0 (25-16, 25-22) | 47 | 19-8 |
Ipswich Tourney Invite |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/17/22 | vs Leola/Frederick Area | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-18) | 47 | 14-14 |
Ipswich Tourney Invite |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/17/22 | vs Aberdeen Christian | W 2-0 (25-15, 25-10) | 41 | 3-23 |
Ipswich Tourney Invite |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/17/22 | vs Kimball/White Lake | L 0-2 (23-25, 21-25) | 36 | 19-9 |
Ipswich Tourney Invite |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/20/22 | @ Sioux Valley | L 0-3 (18-25, 14-25, 20-25) | 36 | 18-12 | Cossack Center | |||
9/22/22 | @ Redfield | L 2-3 (25-17, 15-25, 25-27, 25-23, 10-15) | 36 | 17-12 |
C-Match at 5:00, JV at 6:00 pm |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Alcester-Hudson | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-14) | 44 | 10-20 | Pentagon Volleyball | |||
9/24/22 | vs Winner | W 2-1 (25-20, 20-25, 25-20) | 44 | 10-19 | Pentagon Volleyball | |||
9/24/22 | vs Howard | L 0-2 (17-25, 22-25) | 36 | 17-9 | Pentagon Volleyball | |||
9/24/22 | vs Hanson | W 2-1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-17) | 44 | 10-16 | Pentagon Volleyball | |||
9/29/22 | vs Britton-Hecla | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-21) | 44 | 8-18 | Milbank Armory Gym | |||
10/4/22 | @ Deubrook Area | L 0-3 (17-25, 18-25, 17-25) | 33 | 13-15 |
7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, C, JV, Varsity |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
10/6/22 | vs Groton Area | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-21) | 44 | 12-14 |
7th/8th @ 4, C @5, JV @ 6, VARSITY @ 7:30 |
Milbank Armory Gym | ||
10/11/22 | vs Madison | L 0-3 (17-25, 21-25, 22-25) | 33 | 12-15 | Milbank Armory Gym | |||
10/13/22 | @ Tiospa Zina | W 3-2 (25-19, 24-26, 20-25, 25-14, 15-5) | 44 | 11-16 |
J.H will start at 4:00 & 5:00, J.V to start at 6:00 followed by varsity match. |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Sisseton | W 2-0 (26-24, 25-23) | 44 | 8-18 |
Varsity Tournament |
Milbank Armory Gym | ||
10/15/22 | vs Beresford | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-19) | 44 | 12-19 |
Varsity Tournament |
Milbank Armory Gym | ||
10/15/22 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | L 0-2 (21-25, 20-25) | 39 | 24-6 |
Varsity Tournament |
Milbank Armory Gym | ||
10/15/22 | vs Sioux Valley | L 1-2 (18-25, 25-17, 14-25) | 36 | 18-12 |
Varsity Tournament |
Milbank Armory Gym | ||
10/18/22 | @ Aberdeen Roncalli | W 3-2 (14-25, 25-19, 25-18, 19-25, 15-10) | 47 | 14-9 |
5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
10/24/22 | @ Great Plains Lutheran | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-17) | 44 | 11-17 |
5:00 C, 6:15 JV |
Great Plains Lutheran HS | ||
10/25/22 | @ Webster Area | W 3-1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-14, 25-18) | 47 | 14-12 | Webster Armory | |||
11/1/22 | vs Tiospa Zina | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-16) | 11-16 |
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | |||
11/3/22 | vs Redfield | L 0-3 (21-25, 21-25, 20-25) | 17-12 |
Class A - Region 1 Semifinal |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |